博碩士論文 etd-0630111-203124 詳細資訊

Keywords 地方依附感、民眾參與、民眾參與階梯

中文摘要

民眾參與焦點由政治領域轉向生活領域,然而民眾參與的模式及程度會因為地方情感、地方涉入程度及社經背景的不同,其參與程度的高低也會有所影響。本研究透過「國立成功大學校園」的區域性與開放性,探討當地活動者大學校園地方依附感及其對民眾參與關係之影響。本研究目的:一、探討不同活動者對於成功大學校園的地方依附。二、了解不同活動者對於成功大學校園民眾參與之差異。三、探討地方依附感與民眾參與的關係。四、根據研究結果,提出具體建議,提供政府或是規劃開放空間相關單位之參考。

本研究採用現地問卷發放,研究對象以成功大學校園活動者為樣本,調查期間於2011年3月19至4月10日,總計發出400份,回收有效問卷373份,回收率93%,使用SPSS for Windows 17版統計軟體進行資料分析及驗證本研究各項假設。

經因素分析結果得知地方依附感包含「滿足使用功能」、「符合生活型態」、「成長情感投入」、「安全自在環境」四個構面;民眾參與分別為「無參與」、「精神支持意願」、「行動支持意願」、「控制參與」四個層次。研究結論為:一、不同背景屬性活動者對地方依附感達顯著差異。二、不同背景屬性活動者對民眾參與達顯著差異。三、地方依附感對民眾參與達顯著相關。無參與達反向影響;象徵性參與、民權行使呈現正向影響。四、根據迴歸分析結果,校內活動者「地方依附感」中的「滿足使用功\能」與「控制參與」達顯著影響;校外活動者「地方依附感」中的「滿足使用功能」及「安全自在環境」與「控制參與」達顯著影響。

根據結論,本研究建議地方政府發展民眾參與活動計畫時,除應強化活動者對當地認同及依賴外,建議由民眾、規劃者及政府朝向建構安全自在環境來提升民眾參與意願。另外,透過專業的田野調查,發掘出其當地之文化意涵,了解真正符合當地使用功能來提升民眾參與。最後,透過參與設計的方式區分不同類型活動者,採取不同的民眾參與方案,進而連結地方依附感與民眾參與關係之影響。

Abstract

The study topic of public participation is recently transferred from politics issue to living topic. The level of participation will depend on several factors: regional emotion, participation level and the social background. This study investigates the influences of the university campus place attachment and public participation relations of local user by studying the open and regional properties of the National Cheng Kung University. Four research purposes are investigated: (1) the place attachment of different local user; (2) the difference of public participation between different local users; (3) the relationships between place attachment and public participation and (4) providing some specific suggestions to the government for future space design.

This study is carried out by collecting the well designed questionnaire and the campus users are chosen as the test subject. A questionnaire retrieved rate of 373/400 is achieved by the period of 2011 March 19th through 2011 April 10th and the data is further analyzed by using Windows SPSS 17 statistic analysis software, and consequently the assumptions can be verified clearly.

The factor analysis indicates that place attachment includes four aspects: (1) user function satisfied; (2) lifestyle conformation; (3) emotion growing and (4) safe environment. And another four aspects are defined in public participation: (1) non-participation; (2) spirit participation; (3) Action participation and (4) leading participation. Further conclusions are specified as: (1) users with different social background lead significant difference in place attachment; (2) users with different social background cause significant difference in public participation; (3) significant difference in relationships between place attachment and public participation. Non participation shows negative correlation between the four aspects of place attachment. However, tokenism participation and citizen power participation indicate positive and significant correlation relation with place attachment and (4) regression analysis shows significant relation between the aspects of user function satisfied and leading participation in place attachment. However, not only the aspects of user function satisfied and leading participation but also safe environment are indicated to be significant relation in denizen place attachment.

In this way, this study suggests the government regional participation planer should not only strengthen the user dependence and identification to local place but also encourage the democracy, planer and the government to work together for constructing the safe environment and hence increasing the people participation volition. Furthermore, we can find the key regional civilization by professional field investigation to have good realization about the need of the regional user and consequently increasing the people participation. Finally, we may be able to further link the place attachment and public participation by professional participation design to distinguish different local users and hence produce different plan for different regional users.