架構導向庫存管理模型之研究

Keywords 結構行為合一架構、企業架構、架構導向庫存管理模型

中文摘要

公司是ODM的產業,是一個微利的產業,客戶訂單變化大,庫存管理不易,當材料缺少會造成生產線停產,業務單位會要求提早購買與多買材料以備不時之需,當市場變化,訂單減少卻造成呆料讓獲利變為損失與財務周轉困難。如何降低庫存的情況下又能隨時跟上市場變化與彈性調整庫存,需要全體相關部門都能對庫存管理有共識與配合。例如:製造能按照工單與產線生產狀況領取材料,快速反應材料異常與更換,採購部門能依供需需求計算訂單、工單、銷售單、生產再製品、成品、庫存、替代料品、損失材料等等之資訊,快速及正確掌握材料供需。

現今庫存管理大部分都已經導入系統管理,管理方式都仍以傳統流程導向為主,單純的以資料流與貨品流來建構系統與管理,缺乏整體的概念,無法將企業所有部門與部門之間的互動說明完善,從訂單、收貨、驗收入庫、完成入庫、成品出貨、盤點等等庫存管理的活動,各項跨組織的管控管制會因管理不當而出現溝通障礙,進而降低企業競爭力。

本研究透過結構行為合一架構描述語言模型之設計工具,建置整合多重觀點的架構導向庫存管理模型。架構導向庫存管理模型是以庫存管理為中心,包含架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、結構行為合一圖與互動流程圖。此模型運用在於組織、管控、物控、人員訓練、時程控制與服務等各個面向與現有庫存管理模型作業做比較,結果顯示架構導向模型都比現有模型優異,對於企業提升競爭力有正面的幫助。所以『架構導向庫存管理系統』模型對於企業的競爭能力的提升是值得研究。

Abstract

Original design manufacturer (ODM) is a meager profit industry. The client order changes frequently to make the inventory control difficult. The material shortage results in production line shutdown. There is a pre-purchase materials requirement by business section to avoid this situation from happening. But the market changes, the decreased order shall result in the idle stock and profit loss. How to reduce inventory, keeping up with changes in the market and adjusting inventory flexibility, all relevant departments need to reach an inventory management consensus and cooperation. For example, manufacture has received materials according to the work order and production condition, and react immediately on anomalies and replacement of materials; the purchasing department orders calculated in accordance with supply and demand needs, work orders, sales orders, production and re-products, finished products, inventory, substitute item, loss material information quickly and correctly grasp the material supply and demand.

Most inventory managements adopt traditional process-oriented approaches which are based on streaming and goods flow. Process-oriented inventory managements cannot describe interactions among departments in the enterprise due to lack of overall concept. From the order, receipt, acceptance and completion of storage, finished product shipments, inventory, and inventory management activities, various cross-organizational controls generate mismanagement and communication barriers, thereby reducing the competitiveness of enterprises.

This research uses the structure-behavior coalescence (SBC) architecture description language to build an Architecture-Oriented Warehouse Management Model (AOWMM). AOWMM is centered on the warehouse management which contains the Architecture Hierarchy Diagram, Framework Diagram, Component Operation Diagram, Component Connection Diagram, Structure-Behavior Coalescence Diagram and Interaction Flow Diagram. The use of AOWMM is to organize, control, material control, personnel training, schedule control and service-oriented. Compared with the traditional inventory management model, AOWMM shows excellent competitiveness for enterprises and is worthy of further study.