台灣業者進入大陸冷鏈物流產業之研究

Keywords

冷鏈物流、鑽石理論、五力分析 five forces analysis, cold chain logistics, diamond theory

摘要

中國大陸經濟正處於相對高度發展階段,人均所得收入也開始大幅增加,人民生活水準漸漸提高,因此對於冷鏈物流的需求也明顯增加,而大陸政府在十二五的政策也重點闡明物流產業重要性及發展目標與方針,台灣業者在物流管理的產業經營能力,尤其在冷鏈物流產業這一區塊領先大陸許多,對於進軍大陸市場也都抱持高度興趣與企圖心,寄望台灣成功經驗能在大陸地區複製成功。然而兩岸雖然同為華人世界,文化水平與生活方式及經驗卻不盡相同,若單純只想以複製的營運模式進入大陸市場,必然會遭遇經營困境。

本研究主要是透過深度訪談五位兩岸相關產、官、學人士,透過科學與管理行銷理論基礎,以波特大師的鑽石理論-國家競爭力分析產業現況與未來前景,佐以五力分析理論的三大策略-成本導向、差異化、產業聚焦策略,找出台灣業者進入大陸冷鏈物流產業的成功營運模式,可以將產業專業經營能力發揮極致,藉由成功整合兩岸冷鏈物流產業,壯大企業規模與競爭力,甚至可以將目光放到全球冷鏈物流產業的成功經營上面。

目前台灣已有多家冷鏈物流業者進軍大陸市場,但是到現在都還處於初期摸索的階段,雖然對於大陸的冷鏈物流產業充滿無限想像空間,無奈尚未找到進入大陸冷鏈物流產業的最佳營運模式,若可運用本研究的兩岸政策分析、機會點的搜尋建立、供應鏈資源整合分析、經營人才與產業環境分析,充分搭配與運用台灣業者的競爭優勢,找出最佳進入經營模式與策略,如此台灣業者在大陸的冷鏈物流產業發展將更可以期待。

ABSTRACT

China's economy is in a relatively high stage of development, and the people are getting richer than they used to be. Significant increase in demand for cold chain logistics, Chinese Government in Twelve-Five policy also focused on articulating the importance of logistics industry and development of objectives and principles, Taiwanese enterprises operating in the logistics management industry led blocks especially in cold chain logistics are much better than Mainland China, therefore, to enter the mainland market is holding a high level of interest and aspiration, Hope the successful experiences in Taiwan can be copied successfully in mainland China. Although both Taiwan and China are in the same language, culture and lifestyle and also the experience are not the same; to enter China market only by copping may have a high possibility of suffering out of business.

This study mainly through in-depth interviews with people on both sides of industry, Government, academia, through the theoretical basic of science and management marketing, to analyze the industry’s present status and future prospects by Porter’s diamond theory ,and also by five forces analysis theory, may come out an result of a successful running pattern for Taiwan industrialists to enter the Mainland cold chain logistics industry, which can maximize the ability of industry specializing in capacity,through successful integration on both sides of the cold chain logistics industry, may also expand enterprise scale and competitiveness, this method can even look to successful operation of global cold chain logistics industry above.

Currently Taiwan has a number of cold chain logistics enterprises in mainland market, but they are still groping in the early stage, although the cold chain logistics industry in Mainland is full of limitless imagination, but has yet to be found a best operational mode in mainland China’s cold chain logistics industry. If we could perform this research of policy in both side of straits, the construction of opportunities, talent management and industrial environment analysis, adequately collocate and perform Taiwan traders' advantages in competition, chase down the best entrance of management model and devices. In that case, we could expect more about the development of Taiwan industrialists’ cold chain logistics property in China.