微氣渦輪機結構強度與動態特性之研究

Keywords 葉輪應力解析、微氣渦輪發電系統 stress distribution, microturbine

中文摘要

高速微或超微渦輪發電系統(Mini or Micro-Turbo Electrical Power System;文中簡稱MTEPS)由於高供電密度與快速供電特性,使其在軍事與緊急供電設備方面極具發展潛力。近年來更因微氣渦輪發電設計技術之進步與效率、可靠度之提昇,使微氣渦輪發電系統已漸成為頗具穩定之電力供應源。但也由於其高速與高溫運轉特性,往往使渦輪、轉子與葉片在高速運作時,因扭矩之瞬間上升,除易衍生系統殘振外,更可能造成葉片強度不足及材料快速潛變等問題。本文針對渦輪葉片組在超高轉速運作時,因離心力導致葉輪之應力與變形分佈,及高溫燃燒對渦輪組之強度影響進行分析,並對不同材料、轉速及高溫渦輪燃燒溫度運轉條件進行數值模擬與討論。

文中之微氣渦輪組強度分析主要使用Marc有限元素套裝軟體,配合材料參數隨溫度變化之特性,進行渦輪葉片系統之應力解析;分析主要採用Marc程式內建之熱-彈-潛耦合模式。本研究除建立參與研發人員在高速微氣渦輪機設計分析能力外,相關分析結果亦可提供國內開發高速微氣渦輪發電系統中關鍵組件—渦輪組設計時之參考。

Abstract

The high speed mini or micro-turbo electrical power system(MTEPS)has been used widely as an important spare power source in different military purposes and all kinds of emergency facilities. The interaction between the centrifugal and pressure load on turbo blades of a high speed MTEPS system is investigated in this project. The effect of temperature on the strength variation of the turbo blades will be investigated by employing the thermal-mechanical- creep coupling model provided in the MARC finite element method package. The stress distribution of the compressor, turbine, rotor and blades are calculated. The combined effect of temperature, pressure and rotation speed on the stress and deformation of compressor and turbine blades was also evaluated and compared in this project.