博碩士論文 etd-0701114-120427 詳細資訊

Keywords 資料蒐集、串鏈式網路、蟲洞網路、物聯網

中文摘要

由於物聯網的時代來臨,各種應用在物聯網通訊的協定及演算法也跟著被提出。物聯網是由大量無線網路嵌入式裝置所組成,網路拓樸變化大,如何能穩定且正確的在短時間內存取各節點的資料是物聯網的一個很重要的課題。目前存在的路由協定均是用於節點間的資料傳輸,如要用於資料蒐集就必須使用polling的方式,無法一次蒐集完全部節點資料,導致蒐集時間過大,較沒效率。故本論文提出應用於資料蒐集無線網路之具蟲洞之串鏈式路由演算法(Linked List Routing Algorithm with Wormhole Mechanism for Data Collecting Wireless Network),利用串鏈式網路其拓樸方式建構出資料蒐集網路,再利用資料融合的技術可將路徑上的資料一次蒐集回來,如此,資料蒐集的運作即可在同一條路徑上一次完成。另外,當處於節點數量大且密度高的環境中時,需要更加龐大的路由表及鄰居表來維持路由資訊,這對受限於嵌入式硬體記憶體大小的無線感測裝置來說是一個挑戰,串鏈式網路具有極簡易的鄰居表,除了不需要花很多時間尋找路由外,不受限於記憶體大小,網路範圍可不斷延伸,具有高度擴展性是適用於物聯網的特色,加上蟲洞網路的建立,改變傳統串鏈式網路跳躍數過多的問題,提升資料蒐集效率。本論文路由協定開發了網路佈建方式、新節點如何加入、路徑斷裂的資料跳躍與斷裂節點修復,並開發出一套完整指令並說明如何利用該指令有效地蒐集資料。我們利用硬體實作來驗證我們的路由協定確實可以用在無線感測網路並蒐集資料,並由NS2模擬工具來對具蟲洞之串鏈式路由進行效能測試並和AODV做比較,由測試結果可發現當節點數大幅提升時,我們的路由協定在資料蒐集時間上相比AODV之下有大幅的減少。未來我們希望利用此路由演算法在資料存取上的優勢,能應用在任何需要資料蒐集的環境如醫院或安養院老人的健康狀況監控、路燈電力監控、數位家庭等,讓物聯網的實現往前邁進一大步。

Abstract

Due to the development of the Internet of Things(IOT), many communications protocols and routing algorithm used in IOT have been proposed. IOT is composed of numerous wireless embedded systems and its topology changes a lot. How to collect data stably within a short time is an important issue. However, the existing routing protocols are mostly used for data transmission and it’s inefficient if used in data collection with polling manner. Therefore, we proposed a Linked List Routing Algorithm with Wormhole Mechanism for Data Collecting Wireless Network. Using linked list topology to construct a data collecting network, in which data collecting behavior can be completed on the same path so that we can gather data at one time by data fusing operation. Moreover, when the number of node rise, we need a larger neighbor table and routing table to keep routing information correct, it will become a challenge due to the embedded system’s memory. Linked list network has simple routing table and neighbor table, we won’t spend too much time in path finding and it won’t limit by embedded system’s memory so that the extensibility is high. In traditional linked list network, the hop count is a big problem, so we add wormhole in our network to improve data collection efficiency. In our protocol, we develop some function such as how to construct a linked list network, how a new node join network, data routing when link failure and node repair. Besides, we develop an instruction and tell you how to collect data by this instruction. In this paper, we implement the routing protocol to verify a data collection in wireless sensor network. The performance of the Linked List Routing Algorithm with Wormhole Mechanism and AODV is compared and simulated by NS2. The simulation results reveal that the mechanism is more efficient than AODV. In the future, we expect that our proposed routing protocol can be used in health monitoring in hospital and sanatorium or power monitoring.