博碩士論文 etd-0702102-120608 詳細資訊

Keywords 研製、電磁相容、對數週期耦極陣列天線

摘要

電磁相容問題是近年來很流行的話題,而其大致可分為兩大類,一為傳導型,另一為輻射型,在傳導型量測系統方面可由LISN來量測訊號,而在輻測型量測系統方面可由天線來量測訊號,本文是針對天線部分作一探討。

在進行輻射型電磁相容的量測時,由於涵蓋的頻率範圍甚大,使用半波長偶極天線量測費時,一般以寬頻天線來代替。本文將介紹寬頻天線的對數週期偶極陣列天線設計原理,並以NEC2軟體來模擬對數週期偶極陣列天線的性能,包括輸入阻抗及天線場型等,再模擬的條件上,須要達到VSWR在2.0以上,場型及增益變化不大。以模擬出的數據為基礎,並進一步從事實際天線的研製,由於實際上的材料及人為施工的限制,例如直徑的配置、傳輸線部份的距離等考量,故需把模擬數據修改以求符合實際。如此得到之天線並將與實際上量測得出來的數據加以比較,探討其誤差之可能原因,及較佳之設計參數。最後再進一步求算天線因子並與實際量測的數據比較。

Abstract.

The problem of Electromagnetic compatibility is a popular topic. It is divided into two categories, one is conducted electromagnetic interference, another is radiated interference. We can use LISN to measure the signal of conducted electromagnetic interference , and use antenna to measure the signal of radiated interference. This paper will focus on the antenna.

The frequency range of radiated Electromagnetic Interference measurement is so wide that using the halfwave dipole antenna will be very time-consuming, Therefore broadband antennas are often used in lieu of the halfwave dipole antennas. The design procedure of the log-periodic dipole array antenna is introduced in this article. Simulation data of such antenna using the NEC2 software, including the input impedance and the antenna pattern are also provided. Furthermore, based on the parameters obtained from the simulation, a log-periodic dipole array antenna can be fabricated. In doing so, the simulation results should be modified to take into considerations of the specification of the material used, such as diameters of the materials, and lengths of the transmission lines. Once the construction of the log-periodic dipole array antenna is completes, it can be compared with the simulation results, and the difference between them should be investigated to find out the optimal design parameters. Finally, the antenna factor can be calculated to compare it with the measurement data.