從虛實整合創新探討互聯網+旅遊模式 以智慧旅遊為例

Keywords 商業模式創新、智慧旅遊、O2O、互聯網+、目的地旅遊

中文摘要

自1990年代,互聯網開始向公眾開放進行商業化發展,目前互聯網熱門議題包括:互聯網+、電商、創新2.0等,同時也正往O2O、大數據、物聯網等下一波議題走去。互聯網不再是單一獨立項目的競爭,而是多元的競爭。其中最具代表的電子商務項目也不再是過往的單一網站平台交易,傳統零售通路應思考如何將實體商場及自己的網站,利用創新2.0的新資訊應用,塑造出更全方位的科技消費體驗。同時傳統電商以及廣大的服務產業,也應思考如何打造出屬於自己產業的互聯網+電商模式,怎麼利用O2O的商業特性,進行線上線下串聯。以旅遊產業為例,目前全球的旅遊者行為正在改變,旅遊趨勢也在變化,即使是過去很成功的旅遊業者,若不快步跟上就可能被市場拋棄。這些企業該如何利用資訊科技以對應這波生態系統的巨幅改變,並翻轉市場? 如何塑造使用場景,以創造未來旅遊電商生態系?將是本研究所要探討的問題。

本研究是以互聯網+旅遊爲研究領域,採用個案研究方式探討智慧旅遊。現今全球的旅遊趨勢已經從團體旅遊轉往自由行,這意味著市場從傳統的客源地,轉變到目的地,因此在旅遊產業鏈出現一種新的合作營運模式「目的地旅遊管理」它涵蓋B2B、B2C以網站或App平台為主要架構。「目的地旅遊及管理解決方案」是以目的地旅遊體驗為主要產品,為客源地的消費者(旅遊者)需求量身訂做並即時回應滿足,希望能透過全球化對接在地化,來提供旅遊者行前中後的完整服務。它變成是傳統旅遊業者,甚至是全球電商、創新公司都想鎖定及發展的新商機。

本研究在商業模式四V構面理論的研究基礎上,來探討A企業的目的地旅遊解決方案,進而指出旅遊產業在電子商務環境下所發展出來的商業模式創新。A企業的目的地旅遊解決方案提供目的地在地商品元件,讓旅遊者進行行程組裝,並提供客戶導向服務,讓旅遊者不再只有傳統客源地出境制式化的產品選擇。同時以資訊系統進行龐大複雜的供應商管理,掌握目的地的旅遊資源及設備,讓產業網絡資源得以借助科技力量發揮最大效用,進而讓旅遊者可以透過此解決方案得到O2O深度旅遊體驗。旅遊企業透過目的地旅遊解決方案來塑造場景及提供旅遊者有感的旅遊服務,實現體驗經濟,以虛實整合創新互聯網旅遊電商模式。

Abstract

Since the 1990s, the Internet began the commercial development, Internet popular topics include: Internet+, e-commerce, innovation 2.0 etc., at the same time heading towards O2O, big data, IOT other issues around the next wave. Internet is no longer a single and independent competitor, but multi-dimensional rivalry. The e-commerce, one of the most representatives of Internet issues is no longer operating on a website, such that the traditional retail channel should consider how physical stores and its own website transform by utilizing the innovation 2.0 applications, to create a more comprehensive range of technological consumer experience. While the traditional e-commerce and the majority of the service industry should also be consider about how to establish their own Internet+ e-commerce mode, how to use O2O commercial properties in series of online and offline execution. In the tourist industry as an example, the traveler’s behavior is changing and the travel trends are changing too, even in the past a very successful travel agency, if not trot to keep up with the market will be eliminated by competitors. How does business entity utilize multemedia to correspond to the migration of change ecosystems for market turnaround? How to create usage scenarios, in order to create the future Internet tourism ecosystem? These initiatives shall be explored by research here on.

This research is based on the study in the field of Internet+ tourism, using the case study approach to explore the smart travel. Today's global tourism trend has been migrating from the group travel to individual or backpacked travel, which means the market from the traditional source to the transition of destination, appears to the emergence of a new business model in the tourist industry chain "Tourism Destination Management", covering B2B, B2C website or App platform as the main structure. "The Destination Management Solutions" is to provide traveler to experience firsthand the destination travel as the main purpose, for travelers from major market area a demand of tailor-made for immediate fulfillment, hoping to dock the globalization and localization, to provide a complete service line before the tourists after. It became the travel agency, and even the global e-commerce company, the star-up company wants to focus and develop of new business opportunities.

This research is based on the study of business model’s four values facet theory to explore A company’s destination management solutions, then pointed out that the tourist industry in the development of e-commerce environment out of business model innovation. A company’s destination management solutions provide customer-oriented services and travel elements to travelers, they can arrange the route by themself, so that the travelers were assembled itinerary, they not only have the selection of traditional outbound regularization product. While tourism use information systems and ERP to manage the complex suppliers, and know well the destination resources and equipment, so that industrial network resources to maximize the effectiveness of the aid technological strength, thereby allowing the travelers can get the O2O and depth travel experience. Tourism through the destination management solutions to shape the scenes and provide travelers felt travel services, and achieve the experience economy, in order to integrate the online and offline situation to innovative Internet+ e-commerce Mode.