主管資訊系統的需求與規劃之研究 --以工廠主管戰情室為例

Keywords 智能製造、戰情室、工業4.0、主管資訊系統、智能工廠

中文摘要

「工業4.0」已從概念進入到應用,而企業面對這波智能製造轉型的變革下,如何找出自己的路以提升競爭力更形重要。而實現的關鍵在於從「痛點」出發、找出適配企業的的「使用場景」(use case),並需要有相關的「資訊科技工具」,以解決場景問題。由於科技工具的演進、變化及載具的逐步完善與普及,使用者可以更方便、用更低價格去運用資訊系統,用更有效的方法來進行更多使用者體驗的場景設計及視覺實現;故,本研究探討如何應用資訊工具的特性以設計符合主管需求的戰情室,冀能藉本研究成果以協助主管實現高效管理目標。

戰情室(Situation room)的名詞最早被使用於商業智慧(BI)系統,其實就是數位儀表板的呈現;它是主管資訊系統應用的一環。指將來自各種不同的資料來源;經過萃取、轉換、載入到資料倉儲、數據市集,運用視覺化工具呈現企業的營運管理資訊;幫助管理者可以綜觀全覽公司經營成果、日常營運監控及績效指標的成果呈現。

本研究以機械加工產業於工廠戰情系統的採用需求為研究範圍。從生產主管視角,以科技接受模型及創新擴散理論為基礎,應用質性研究方法探討使用者對廠務管控的資訊化需求及採用意願。

本研究完成一套工廠管理戰情資訊需求規劃的方法,對企業對於此資訊系統快速建置以協助製造主管提升管理效度有極大助益,對於幫助企業提升競爭力是具有重大的意義;對於政府推廣生產力4.0計畫也能善盡心力。

Abstract

"Industry 4.0" has moved from concept to application, and in the face of this wave of intelligent manufacturing transformation, how to find out their own way to enhance competitiveness is even more important. The key to implementation is the need to "find" the application's use case, and the need for relevant IT tools to solve the problem. Due to the evolution and changes of technology tools and the gradual improvement and popularization of vehicles, users can use the information system more conveniently and at a lower price to carry out more user-friendly scene design and visual realization in a more effective way. This study explores how to apply the characteristics of information tools to design a war room that meets the needs of the supervisor, and can use this research to help supervisors achieve effective management goals.

The term "Situation Room" was first used in the business intelligence (BI) system, which is actually the presentation of the digital dashboard; it is a part of the information system application. Refers to a variety of different sources; after extraction、transformation、 loading into data warehouse, data mart, using visual tools to present business operations management information; helping managers to take a comprehensive view of the company's operating results, daily operational monitoring and The results of the performance indicators are presented.

This research focuses on the information needs of factory supervisors in the machining industry. Innovation Diffusion Theory and Technology Acceptance Model are adopted to develop our theoretical model. Qualitative research method was used to explore the information needs and adoption intention of users for plant control.

This research proposes a requirement planning methodology for plant information management. This can help businesses to quickly build their information systems for higher management effectiveness, improve their competitiveness, and facilitate the government’s movement toward the Productivity 4.0 program.