LaGaO3鈣鈦礦結構的相變化衍生雙晶

Keywords 菱形晶、結晶學、斜方晶、雙晶、相變化、鈣鈦礦

中文摘要

本研究利用了X光繞射、掃瞄及穿透式電子顯微鏡及背向散射電子繞射的分析方法,針對無壓燒結固態反應生成的LaGaO3陶瓷材料做有系統的微結構分析。鈣鈦礦結構的LaGaO3隨著溫度降低時,會在145oC發生一固態相變化,其結晶結構由菱形晶 (空間群R c) 轉變為正方晶 (空間群Pnma) 過程中而衍生出雙晶。我們一共觀察及分析了四種形式的雙晶,包括有{101}、{121}、

Abstract

Pressureless-sintered lanthanum gallate (LaGaO3) ceramics have been analyzed using X-ray diffractometry (XRD), scanning electron and transmission electron microscopy (SEM and TEM), and electron-backscatter diffraction (EBSD). Transformation-induced twin domains are generated by solid-state phase transition upon cooling from the rhombohedral (r, space group R c) to orthorhombic (o, space group Pnma) symmetry at 145oC. Four types of transformation twins {101}, {121},