博碩士論文 etd-0705116-020401 詳細資訊

Keywords 不動產逆向抵押貸款、以房養老、在宅老化、高齡化、不動產反向抵押貸款

中文摘要

隨著戰後嬰兒潮逐漸邁入退休年齡,臺灣地區人口結構正面臨著巨大的轉變,在此變遷的過程中,將引發諸多社會問題,而人口結構與傳統觀念的改變,已直接或間接地影響到老人的生活與安養。

高齡化與少子化,已成為臺灣社會未來不可逆的事實,而傳統「養兒防老」的觀念也逐漸被打破,老人安養已不在是家庭問題,而是社會問題。而「不動產逆向抵押貸款」,提供擁有房產但缺乏現金的老人,將房產轉化為現金流量的機制,協助老人可以在自己的住宅內頤養天年。

本研究首先針對「不動產逆向抵押貸款」的概念進行瞭解,而後再探討已實施國家的經驗與臺灣試辦所面臨的問題,從既有的文獻探討與臺灣市場概況為基礎,進一步與實務專家進行深度訪談,並將相關問題予以分析、歸納,最後提出可行性之建議,以期在符合國情及實務下,作為銀行業辦理「不動產逆向抵押貸款」之參酌。

經由本研究探討的結果發現,臺灣銀行業辦理「不動產逆向抵押貸款」實務上所面臨的問題包括風險問題、法律問題、制度問題、國情文化問題、金融監理問題等五大問題以及20項子問題。依據上開問題歸納出三大結論,並提出六大建議,有助於銀行業快速釐清相關問題,提升其開辦「不動產逆向抵押貸款」之意願,並可作為政府施政之參酌,進而達到增加老人收入來源,減少其子女經濟負擔,與維持老年生活品質與尊嚴之目的。

Abstract

Taiwan's population structure is facing a huge change when the baby boomers gradually entering retirement age. This change leads to many social problems such as population structure and traditional thinking are changed. It has affected the lives of the elderly directly.

Taiwan is entering a lower birth rate and aging society. The traditional concept of "Rearing children for old age" has been broken. The care of the elderly is not only a family problem, but a social problem. The “reverse mortgage (RM)" provides a cash flow mechanism for the elderly who are house-owners but have no cash.The RM helps the elderly enjoy their later years in their own house.

In this study, we introduce the concept of the RM in the beginning. Secondly, we further investigated the experience of other countries which have started this program.Also, the problems we are going to face in Taiwan if we want to do this business. Besides, we do in-depth interviews base on these studies and Taiwan market. After analyzing and summarizing, we provide the feasible suggestions for helping proposal in order to help banks handle the business of the RM.

By doing this study, we find that there are five issues and 20 sub-problems we have to face if we want to do the RM business in Taiwan. These issues include risk, law, institution, culture and financial supervision.Based on these points of view. We summarized three conclusions and provide six recommendations. We hope these could help banks clarify these points quickly in order to enhance their willingness to open the RM business. Also, the government might read this study for reference. Finally, to achieve the purpose of increasing income for the elderly, reducing the financial burden to their children and maintaining living quality and dignity of the elderly.