國內生活污水處理廠操作節能探討-以活性污泥操作法為例

Keywords

電力計算、節能、活性污泥法、生活污水處理廠、污水下水道系統 power calculation, activated sludge method, save energy, municipal wastewater treatment plant, sewer system

多數污水處理廠處於低水質水量負荷的情況下運轉,造成電力使用過當。由於處理方法不同,其耗電量也不同,一般而言,污水處理水量與耗電量是成正比。

本研究主要以標準活性污泥方法之生活污水處理廠為例進行水質水量模擬,目的為探討以污水系統操作及參數調整來達到省電可行性。進一步,在確保污水處理量和放流水排放法規標準的前提下,對目前的污水處理廠營運實施節能。

結果顯示,主要省電是進流抽水機和生物處理階段的曝氣系統。這二者占全廠用電約60~70%,因此有效規劃節能措施與提升性能效率,可節省近20%的用電。因此在進行污水處理廠節能改善前,應先針對全廠電力系統及所有單元設備之耗電進行計算,並配合操作現況來擬訂節能計畫。最重要的是選定耗電較大的單元或設備來評估節能的可行性,並建立良好的管理制度,利用管理的制度來落實節能效果。

Abstract

Most of wastewater treatment plants (WWTP) are operated under low loading both in water quality and water capacity (flow rate) in Taiwan. Because various treatment methods used in WWTP would cause different power consumptions. In general, the flow rate of wastewater treated is proportional to the power consumption.

The purpose of this study is simulating water quality and water capacity with a case of municipal wastewater treatment plant, using standard activated sludge method. In this work we will investigate the feasibility of save power using operation and parameters adjustment in wastewater system. A further step is to conduct the save energy in current WWTP under normal wastewater treatment capacity and national effluent standard.

Results showed the major save energy was at inflow pump and aeration system of biological treatment stage. Both power consumptions of two were about 60 ~70 % of total power consumption in the plant. Thus we should focus the operating conditions to plan the save energy project, and calculate the total power system and energy consumption of all unit facilities before we are going to improve the energy save in WWTP. Important note is firstly to select units and facilities having high energy consumption for evaluating the possibility of energy save. Secondly is develop and using a good management system to attain the goal of save energy.