健康議題採用整合行銷傳播策略之績效研究--以無菸餐廳之推廣為例

Keywords 無菸餐廳、整合行銷傳播、健康傳播

中文摘要

整合行銷傳播之概念主要為結合各項傳播工具、各方利益關係人,並以目標受眾為重,因此整合行銷傳播之概念近來廣泛被運用於各領域。然而在健康傳播之領域上,隨著菸商、藥商等以多元化的行銷宣傳手法從事促銷,政府宣導正確的健康觀念更是刻不容緩,因此健康議題之宣導應要以不同於以往公衛之角度來宣導,應要以多元化之整合行銷傳播概念來進行宣導,並藉由衡量其效果來不斷修正所運用之策略。

因此本文將探討整合行銷傳播策略運用於無菸餐廳之推廣的情形,以次級資料分析法收蒐集九十三年度無菸餐廳推廣計劃之相關推廣策略,並進一步以問卷調查法方式,來瞭解高雄市民對於無菸餐廳之認知、態度與行為,及無菸餐廳宣導訊息是否具有一致性,以此來衡量整合行銷傳播運用於健康議題宣導之效果。

研究結果發現,無菸餐廳之宣導與推廣在訊息的傳播上具有一致性,而也因其一致性訊息的傳遞,使消費者得以清楚地理解宣導推廣的訴求,進而加深消費者對於無菸餐廳的知曉度與理解度,同時也發現消費者對無菸餐廳的認知與其對無菸餐廳的態度,二者具有顯著正相關,且消費者對無菸餐廳的態度與其對無菸餐廳的行為,二者亦具有顯著正相關。可知無菸餐廳之宣導與推廣採用整合行銷傳播策略傳達了一致性的訊息外,也因各項行銷傳播推廣工具的整合使用而達到綜效效果。

Abstract

The main idea of Integrated Marketing Communication (IMC) is to combine with multimedia and all interesting shareholders, and concentrate on the major audiences. It has been used in several fields because of its integrated characteristic. In the past, the field of health communication only focused on the dimension of public health, but now both of the smoke industry and drug industry use the varieties of promotion skills to persuade people to buy tobacco and patent medicine. Therefore, the field of health communication should try to use integrated conception to promote correct ideas and then measure the effect of promotion and revise the strategy.

The research studies the effect of using IMC strategy in popularizing smoke-free restaurant. The author uses the secondhand data of the popularization program of smoke-free restaurant and then uses questionnaire to try to understand the cognition、attitude and behavior of people who eat in the smoke-free restaurant in Kaohsiung city. The research also wants to measure whether or not the program sends “one voice” to the consumers.

The results of the empirical research find out the popularization program of smoke-free restaurant sends “one voice” to the consumers so that the consumers can easily understand what smoke-free restaurant is. Besides, the cognition of the consumers is relevant with the attitude of the consumers and then the attitude of the consumers is relevant with the behavior of the consumers. Therefore, besides delivering the coherent message with IMC for promotion of Smoke-free restaurant, IMC also does achieve the best effect as a tool for promotion of health communication.