配電饋線及主變壓器故障復電決策系統之研究

Keywords 饋線、饋線群組、配電自動化、主變壓器群組、隔離復電、故障偵測、故障復電、拓樸分析、供電優先度; FTU, RTU, SCADA, FRTU, RTDB, OMS, FDIR

中文摘要

近年電力負載需求持續成長,配電系統除單純供應電力需求外,為因應高科技產業的快速成長,必須提升其供電可靠度,並於系統發生故障時,能快速加以定位、隔離及完成停電區域之復電。因此配電系統須結合電腦資訊及通訊網路,配合遠端控制設備,建構一套完整的「配電饋線自動化系統」。

透過停限電圖資管理系統資料庫(Outage Management System, OMS),將相關電力設備連接屬性資料,利用拓樸分析(Topology Processor, TP)及節點減量之技巧,快速建立饋線之自動化開關單線圖,並且連結即時資料庫系統(Real Time Database System, RTDB),匯入開關即時負載狀態相關資料,調度人員可以藉由圖形化介面,隨時監視各開關即負載資料及開關狀態,達到配電系統自動監控功能。

本論文針對饋線或主變壓器發生故障,造成配電系統停電事故,發展出一套FDIR(Fault, Detection, Isolation and Restoration)復電決策系統,配合饋線自動化系統,判斷故障區域,並利用自動化開關以遠端遙控方式,迅速將故障區段隔離。FDIR決策系統係利用資料庫所記載之饋線群組資料表,查詢出可提供支援饋線及容量裕度,並根據系統饋線開關之即時資料數據,及配電系統復電法則,推導最佳開關操作策略,提供調度人員復電程序,據以完成故障復電動作以大幅縮短停電時間。

除了故障偵測、隔離復電的功能外,在正常狀態下,也可利用本應用程式,計算最佳開關的操作,改善饋線負載之平衡,以提升配電系統運轉效率。

Abstract

The demand for electric load in recent years has been growing consistently in Taiwan. Besides supplying the load demand, the electricity service of distribution systems has to be reliable to meet the power quality of high tech industry. For a fault contingency in distribution systems, the fault location has to be identified and isolated by operating the boundary line switches. The electricity service for the un-faulted but outaged area has to be restored by transfering the loading to the neighboring feeders. The service reliability of distribution systems, a comprehensive distribution automation system DAS is implemented by integrating the computer master station, the communication system and the remote controlling equipments. The master station of DAS system to perform the function of fault detection, isolation and restoration (FDIR) can accelerate the process of service restoration for fault contingency.

To support the topology process of distribution system network, the outage management system (OMS), which has also been installed in all Taipower districts to store the attributes of distribution components, has been applied in this study. The operating mapping system is created to support distribution system operation by retrieving the static data from the OMS system and the dynamic data of line switch status from the real time database (RTDB). By this way, the distribution system network is updated by executing the network topology processor according to the operation of line switches.

In this thesis, a rule-based expert system is developed for fault restoration of distribution systems. To assure the proposed switch operation plan for fault restoration can comply with the distribution system operation regulation in Taipower, all of the feeders with open the switch to each feeder are formulated as a supporting group. The reserve capacity of each supporting feeders is used to compare the loading of unfaulted but outaged sections for downstream restoration. Based on the embeded rule base in the application program, the op line switch plan for fault restoration can therefore be derived for dispatchers engineers to restore the service in a short time period.

Besides the FDIR function, the application software can also be used to derive the optimal switching operation for loading balance of distribution feeders to enhance the operation efficiency of distribution systems.