博碩士論文 etd-0707118-120051 詳細資訊

Keywords 敬業精神、工作投入、軌道服務業; Professionalism, Work Engagement, Track Service Industry

中文摘要

全球軌道系統近年來不斷增加及更新,台灣亦有高鐵、捷運、輕軌等系統的陸續加入。新的營運系統除了強調運具的舒適及安全性外,相對整體的服務品質亦不斷提昇。亦因如此,新投入軌道業的從業人員,於台灣就業市場中已持續擴大佔比。由於新的軌道公司產生,相對於原有的傳統軌道產業公司,從業人員有年輕化之驅勢,是以相關從業人員對工作的投入與否及在員工工作敬業精神的維持與提昇,已為軌道產業管理階層應研究之課題。

本研究擬以質行研究方法,以員工工作投入模型及馬斯洛需求等理論推導,針對軌道服務業相關從業公司,主管及員工進行深度訪談,於訪談中探求台灣軌道服務業員工敬業精神對公司營運之影響性、找出影響員工敬業精神因素、並針對如何進行員工敬業精神管理及提昇方式,進行相關之研析。

本研究通過上述之研析,確認台灣軌道服務業員工敬業精神對公司營運發展之影響,並探求出不同世代員工之影響敬業精神因素,提出員工敬業精神管理及提昇之方向,以期能協助台灣軌道服務業達成整體營運及發展目標。

Abstract

The global orbit system has continuously increased and updated in recent years. Taiwan has also joined the systems of high-speed rail, rapid transit, and light rail. Apart from emphasizing the comfort and safety of the new operating system, the new operating system has also continuously improved its overall service quality. For above reasons, the newly-employed workers in the rail industry have continued to increase the proportion of the Taiwan job market.Due to the emergence of new track companies, employees are younger than traditional track industry companies. Relevant practitioners' commitment to work and the maintenance and improvement of professionalism in employee work, it has been the subject of research for the rail industry management.

This study intends to use qualitative research methods to deduct the workforce input model and Maslow’s demand theory…etc., and conduct in-depth interviews with related companies, supervisors and employees in the rail service industry. In the interview, we explored the influence of the professionalism of Taiwan’s rail service employees on the company’s operations. Find out the factors affecting employees' professionalism, and conduct relevant analysis on how to conduct employee dedication management and promotion methods.

Through the above analysis, this study confirms the impact of the professionalism of Taiwan rail service employees on the development of the company's operations. And explore the influence of different generations of employees on the factors of professionalism. Raise the direction of employee professionalism management and promotion in order to assist Taiwan’s track service industry in achieving overall operations and development goals.