利用rRR值所得特徵變數群評估睡眠呼吸障礙指的可行性

Keywords 呼吸中止、呼吸暫止、睡眠呼吸障礙指數 rRR, RDI

中文摘要

由於人們對於睡眠品質漸漸重視,故對睡眠呼吸中止症診斷得需求提高,但因睡眠呼吸中止症的診斷不便且昂貴,故發展一套簡易的自我檢測十分重要。由於rRR值能反應心律穩定性,利用此特性提出了一系列的特徵廋數希望能用來評估RDI的嚴重程度。

最後再看各特徵變數之間是否有一定程度的獨立性,以期望能同時將不同的特徵變數來評估RDI。最後再以年齡、BMI及男女分類不同族種來看各特徵變數與RDI之間的相關性。

Abstract

Because people pay attention to sleep quality gradually, So the demand for diagnosing sleep apnea syndrome improves, but because it is inconvenient and expensive to diagnose sleep apnea syndrome, so it is very important to develop a set of simple and easy self- measuring. Because rRR valu can response heart rate stability, using this property to advance a series of feature parameter hope to estimate RDI

Final research the relationship between every feature parameters , because we hope be able to use different feature parameters to estimate RDI. At last research the relationship between DRI and feature parameters by classing with age, BMI, men and women.