台灣農糧政策之政治經濟分析

Keywords 農糧政策、生物科技、水旱田利用、農民福利; Agriculture, Purveyance, Biotechnology, WTO

中文摘要

透過台灣戰後農糧政策的演變過程中的國際情勢、政治經濟與台灣社會因素對整個農糧決策所產生的影響,並試圖從台灣政治環境發展中看各項農業制度措施之變化,探討糧食政策與國家角色彼此關聯之程度。

Abstract

This thesis is to study the connection between agriculture policy and nation through the influence caused by whole international circumstance, political economics, and social factors during the transferring process of agricultural policy after 1949. It also intends to explore the changes of various agricultural strategies and actions through Taiwan political circumstance. This would analyze the relationship between the agricultural policy and political economic developing. I hope to provide some reflections and attentions about Taiwan agricultural policy transforming by those related research papers.