冷凍空調就業短期訓練內容研究-以南訓中心為例

摘要

職業訓練法第一章、第一條:為實施職業訓練,以培養國家建設技術人力,提高工作技能,促進國民就業,特制定本法。故職業訓練目標在於促進國民就業。由於產業結構及就業市場的變遷,造成失業問題,因此開辦了冷凍空調短期訓練,其目的,就是幫助失業者在有效時間內,學得一技之長,多一份謀生技能,增加就業機會,儘快重返職場。本研究內容包括冷凍空調市場之應用領域,冷凍空調短期訓練之職業訓練計劃,訓練課程內容,及技能檢定。並藉由冷凍空調應用領域之分析,相關人員的問卷、訪談調查結果,證實經濟學之供需理論,也證明冷凍空調失業者短期訓練,還符合目前冷凍空調就業市場之需求。對於失業者能夠在短期內,能多學得一技之長,增加就業機會,冷凍空調職類之短期訓練還值得被肯定。

Abstract

The first clause of the first chapter in law of vocational training stipulates that the implementation of vocational training aims in particular to cultivate the manpower of country-building skills, to enhance job skill, and promote people’s work. Hence, the goal of vocational training lies mainly in facilitating people’s work. The problem of being unemployed results from the transition of the industrial structure and the job market; therefore, the short-term training of HVAChas been opened with a view to helping the jobless learn the skill for earning a living as soon as possible, and promoting more chances of work for the jobless return to the job market as early as possible. This study includes the applied area on the market of HVAC, the vocational training program of short-term training, the contents of training courses and skill tests. By means of the analysis of applied area on HVAC, the questionnaire of related staff, the results of interview and survey, it has confirmed that the theory of supply and demand of economics, and has also proved that the short-term training of HVAC for the jobless can meet the demands of job market HVAC. For the jobless who are able to learn the skill to work, the short-term vocational training of HVAC, increasing the chances of work, is really worth affirmation.