建構跑步機的地面反作用力量測平台

Keywords PVDF、跑步機、應力量測裝置、地面反作用力、動態模式

中文摘要

本文利用壓電材料-聚偏氟乙烯(Po1yvinylidene fluoride, PVDF)作為跑步機應力量測裝置,並利用系統識別的方法求得跑步機動態模式(Model),透過跑步機模式與跑步機量測應力裝置可得到人在跑步機上的地面反作用力,並透過商品化產品荷重元(Load Cell)驗證PVDF在量測應力上的可行性、可靠度和精確度。為驗證此跑步機模式的正確性,本文規劃量測十位受測者在三種不同運動類型下(原地踏步、走路和跑步)的訊號。其中踏步訊號擁有真實的輸入訊號,可用於直接判斷跑步機模式的正確性,其真實輸入和預測輸入之平均波形相關係數(Correlation Coefficient)大多高達0.98以上,而走路和跑步訊號雖沒有真實量測輸入,但預測輸入和實際輸出訊號的相關係數也可達到0.96以上,這代表著跑步機模式預測準確度高且擁有高線性度。

最後透過平均波形的比較,可觀察出該十位受測者不同測試訊號波形上的差異性。在原地踏步上地面反作用力(Ground Reaction Force, GRF)波形幾乎較為類似,而走路則因個人習慣的不同造成波形型態較廣。至於跑步GRF波形受腳掌落於地面的方式不同,而有些許的差異。

Abstract

To identify the dynamic model of the treadmill, this study uses the piezoelectricity material (Po1yviny-lidene fluoride, PVDF) to measure the force under treadmill. With this dynamic model, the ground reaction force (GRF) can be derived from the PVDF sensors. The reliability and precision of the GRF results are verified by replacing the PVDF with the traditional load cell (Force measurement devices).

To verify the accuracy of treadmill model, this study acquires three different types of GRF signals (marking time, walking and running) from ten subjects. For the marking time case, the correlation coefficients between the actual and predicated GRF signals are approximately 0.98. This study also demonstrates that the proposed model can provide sufficient bandwidth for the walking and running GRF signals.

Finally, via comparing the average GRF profile, inter-personal differences of the GRF signal can be observed. Among the three tested locomotion patterns, the marking time GRF has the highest similarity whereas the running GRF signals has the largest variability.