結合MDA與UML的車載嵌入式系統塑模方法研究

Keywords UML塑模、MDA轉換、模式驅動架構、嵌入式系統、車載嵌入式系統

中文摘要

車載嵌入式系統已是大量運用於汽車本體的控制,也由於系統需要滿足功能需求、環境需求、時間需求、介面需求、與失效處理等需求,所以需要有一套適用於車載嵌入式系統的塑模方法論。

因此本研究提出一套結合MDA與UML的車載嵌入式系統塑模方法論,並詳細說明每個塑模階段所使用的模式圖和模式圖的塑模方法與步驟,讓系統開發團隊可以明確的依方法與步驟實作車載嵌入式系統的塑模。方法論亦可以作為系統開發團隊的溝通標準,在系統塑模過程中將系統模組化提升模組重用率以提升系統開發效率。

本研究的研究方法論是依據設計科學研究方法進行,在塑模方法論的可用性評估是以實作停車輔助控制器的需求塑模、PIM塑模與程式碼轉換,以證明此塑模方法論的可用性。從評估的結果顯示系統開發團隊可以依據方法論的塑模方法與步驟,表達出符合車載嵌入式系統的需求和系統分析與設計的成果,並轉換出系統運作平台與程式碼。

Abstract

Automotive embedded systems used much in the main body control system. Also because the system needs to meet functional requirement, environment requirement, timing requirement, interface requirement and Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) so it is necessary to have an automotive embedded systems modeling methodology.

Therefore, this study proposes an automotive embedded systems modeling methodology which combines MDA and UML, and detailed description of the model diagram used by each modeling phase and the diagram modeling method and steps. System development team can be clearly implemented in accordance with the methods and steps for automotive embedded system modeling. The methodology also can be used as the communication standard of the system development team. Systems modeling during system modular can promote module reuse rate in order to enhance the efficiency of system development.

The methodology of this study is based on design science research methods, usability evaluation of the modeling methodology is implemented for the modeling of demand for Parking aid control unit, the PIM modeling and code conversion. With prove the availability of this modeling methodology. From the results of the assessment system development team can be based on the methodology of modeling methods and procedures to express the results in line with the needs and systems analysis and design of automotive embedded systems and convert the system operating platform and code.