如何更好的活──從德勒茲的自然平面出發

Keywords

生成、自然平面、無器官身體、非人稱生命、前人類 pre-human, becoming, plane of nature, body without Organ

中文摘要

本文提出「如何更好的活」此一問題,其出發點在於對於現今生物存在於上的平面或結構,提出質疑與反思。透過德勒茲的重要概念,如:「無器官身體」、「生成」、「內在性平面」…等,對於現今人類對於自然的各種圖景進行試探,並進而提出自然平面,提醒或是解放在人類或任何主體形式的平面上,對於自然概念的束縛。自然平面並不是與上述的人類主體平面作為對立,而不可相容的存在,而是一種補充,甚至自然平面能夠容貫,將主體平面所不能夠納入其中的事物,於自然平面上產生互動關係。

透過德勒茲的概念,方能夠看見被忽略的事物與互動關係,而它們之所以被忽略,正是因為既存的人與自然的關係所劃下的界限。而在此種界限內,「如何更好的活」這樣的問題會被導向於生物的存活,但本文所想探問的問題並不僅限於此,本文提出「如何更好的活」意在對於「活」的探問,對於「活」如何不被束縛於主體結構或機器中而提出質疑。

因此本文從主體平面中,被指稱的主體性所綁架的人與自然關係中逃逸,提出「非人稱的生命」與「前人類」,以此作為探問「如何更好的活」的出發點。以此說明生物在自然平面中,不再只是一個被指稱的代號,或是被編號的工具,亦無法被固定的結構或機器所擁有,唯有在自然平面上才能夠被界定並產生運動關係。

Abstract

This thesis issues about "How to lead the better life". The questions and reflections start from the organism which present on a plane or structure. They will be discussed with the concepts from Deleuze's theory, such as "Body without Organ ", "becoming", "Plane of immanence" and so on. With these concepts, we talk about human explores nature with their own imaginations nowadays. That might make the plane of nature being bounded, and need to be reminded or be liberated in any kind of subject-plane. The plane of nature is not the opposition of the human subject-plan, is a complement between them. The plane of nature has capacity for consistancy and can make those unable to include into the subject-plane to interact with the plane of nature.

Through the concepts of Deleuze, we’re able to see the things and interaction which are being ignored. They are being ignored is because of the limits of the existing relationship between human and nature. Within these boundaries, "How to lead the better life" would be problems which directed to the survival of biological. However this thesis would like to inquire is not only limited to this issue, but also "How to lead the better life". It intended to inquire "life", and how will the “life” not being bounded in structure or machine.

Putting forth "impersonal life" and "pre-human" from subject-plane as the beginning for inquiring "How to lead the better life". That explains the biological in the plane of nature are no longer alleged codes or numbered tools. They cannot be owned by a fixed structure . They can only be defined and generated relations on the plane of nature. How to make relations work and won’t be interrupted is the key point to finding "impersonal life" and knowing "How to lead the better life".