以孫子兵法分析7-ELEVEN進軍中國大陸之策略

Keywords 孫子兵法、7-ELEVEN、策略、中國大陸市場; Sun Tzu on the Art of War, China, strategy, 7-ELEVEN

中文摘要

「務善策者無惡事、無遠慮者有近憂」在說明一件事,就是懂得規劃未來的個人、公司、團體乃至於國家就不會有不好的事情發生,若無法將眼光放長遠只是一謂的思考現在,就自然會有憂患發生。這是《素書》中的一句話,光是一句話就可以讓一件事清楚的表現出來,這是古人智慧的展現,在當今的世界上很少可以有如此一針見血的真知卓見,《素書》中如此,當然在《孫子兵法》中亦是比比皆是。像是《孫子兵法》中形篇第四孫子曰:昔之善戰者,先為不可勝,以侍敵之可勝。不可勝在己,可勝在敵。故善戰者,能為不可勝,不能使敵之必可勝。故曰:勝可知,而不可為。這裡所謂的勝或者不勝,在《孫子兵法》中明白的告訴我們要先比敵人更強更有實力,才能取得勝利,所以是可知能不能勝,但卻不能勉強而得。這是《孫子兵法》中高人一等的智慧,幾個字就能說分明。

研究策略是經營一家公司所需要的,尤其是一家國際型的集團企業更必需要有好的經營策略來協助其經營。目前「中國大陸」是全球經濟的焦點,投資中國是一家國際型企業必做的功課之一,所以如何進入中國也變成一個相當熱門的話題。而「中國大陸」於2002年開放連鎖企業經營以來已吸引了全世界各大連鎖企業紛紛的進入中國投資,尤其全世界最大的連鎖便利商店「7-ELEVEN」也在2004年決定進軍「中國大陸」,「7-ELEVEN」的最大股東日本「伊藤榮堂」集團並以「中國大陸」的「北京」做為進入中國的首選第一站,而在此時;另外有三家加盟集團(台灣統一7-ELEVEN、泰國正大7-ELEVEN、香港牛奶7-ELEVEN)也為了計劃進軍「中國大陸」而與日本「伊藤榮堂」有著強烈的互動,其中台灣的統一集團甚至還不惜以台灣3641家7-ELEVEN的成敗做為賭注,期望可以因此換取日本「伊藤榮堂」的首肯而進入中國。可見進軍「中國大陸」在當今每一個企業家的全球佈局的決策中是一個多麼重要的方向。

在如此全球化的環境下,「7-ELEVEN」進入中國己不能只考慮眼前的利益做為思考,「7-ELEVEN」要考慮的除了大環境的競爭之外,對「7-ELEVEN」最重要的應該是認真思考目前想進入「中國大陸」經營「7-ELEVEN」的這三家加盟集團的想法,但是站在企業經營的立場,有市場就有商機的指導原則之下,這樣一個商機實在也不能任意將其送給別人,在如此相互矛盾的情況下,怎樣的決策才會是上上之策,怎樣的決策會形成下下策呢?天子與諸侯之間要如何決策才會是對大家最利的呢?在本論文中將會以日本「伊藤榮堂」及台灣「統一集團」的各自觀點來討論各種策略的優缺點。而支持本論文論點的工具將以中國古時的兵家寶典《孫子兵法》來做為每一個決策的理論依據,以《孫子兵法》的作戰原則來剖析「7-ELEVEN進軍中國大陸的策略研究」的各種理論,以真實的企業經營所可能產生的種種問題,將其溶入於《孫子兵法》中讓理論不再只是理論、而實務也不再只是實務,而是要以理論來支持實務,更要以實務來創造理論。

Abstract

“who know to plan in future that will be everything good、you will worry about something happen if do not thing it well” is explain one thing,person、company、group or country who know to plan for future then it will be good,if the leader just thing right now then trouble will be happen maybe。This is a sentence in “ book” a simple sentence can tell us the important of plan,like the kind of wisdom of saint it is too little to find at present。

in “ book” can find that wisdom,of course can find in ”Sun Tzu on the Art of War ” too,for example on ”Sun Tzu on the Art of War ” Tactics of chapter IV :In ancient times the adepts in warfare would first place themselves in an invulnerable position before they would wait to seize some favourable opportunity to defeat the enemy。To secure oneself against defeat depends one’s own efforts,while the opportunity of victory must be afforded by the enemy。Thus even the adapts in warfare can only prepare themselves secure against defeat but they can not be sure of opportunities for victory,which must be provided by the enemy。Therefore it may be said:one may victory but no one can create victory。Victory or defeat in ”Sun Tzu on the Art of War ” clearly to tell us :if you want to get victory you must be more powerful than enemy,we can know whether victory or defeat but can not do it by grudgingly。This is the ”Sun Tzu on the Art of War ” of wisdom more than other people,use few word can tell us the high-toned reason。

Research strategy is important for run a company,especially multinational company need more and more good strategy to help business 。right now “CHINA“ is the focal point of around the world’s economy, to invest “CHINA“ is an assignment of multinational company,so how to invest in “CHINA“ become a popularly topic。Since 2002 “CHINA“ relax restrictions for chain of company,a lot of company have invested,particularly “7-ELEVEN ” decide to invested “CHINA“ in 2004,the biggest shareholder of “7-ELEVEN ” of Japan’ IY GROUP decided the first place was “bei jing of china ” ,at the same time another three alliance of “7-ELEVEN ”(Taiwan、Hong kong、Thailand)had strong interchange with Japan’ IY GROUP by their plan to invest china,Taiwan’s 7-ELEVEN even use 3641 store become their stake to negotiate with Japan’ IY GROUP,expect Japan’ IY GROUP will said yes for invested china。Right now to invest China is become very important global-logistical strategy for every multinational company。

The business environment of global thought,the “7-ELEVEN” invest to “CHINA“ can not just thinking profit of short-term,maybe think about another three alliance of “7-ELEVEN ” which want to invest “CHINA“ too,but if we look at this from a business standpoint,opportunity is come from market so it is difficult to share others,in the contradictory case it is hard to decide how to do will be best strategy or worst strategy?how to plan the strategy will be a good decide between leader and alliance ?this thesis is going to analysis differ strategy strength and weakness according to “IY GROUP ” and “Taiwan ” position thinking。The tool to support my thesis is use ”Sun Tzu on the Art of War ”,use principles of war of ”Sun Tzu on the Art of War ” to analysis theory of strategy of “7-ELEVEN ” invest China,to think any situation in real business,integrate theory and business