博碩士論文 etd-0713108-142032 詳細資訊

Keywords 品牌代工策略、品牌代工、策略、品牌、代工; OEM Strategy for brand, strategy, EMS, ODM, OEM, brand

中文摘要

台灣3C產業發展近三十年,民間的大量投入資源,政府的大力支持,加上3C廠商非常專注於支援歐美國際大廠的產業價值鏈,因此造就了台灣經濟的蓬勃發展,欣欣向榮。

近年來、面對逐漸消失的競爭力,台商製造重心己台灣遷移到大陸,甚至東南亞。台商外移,更加速了大陸及東南亞製造業的興起,使台灣面臨相當大的挑戰。

近年歐、美、日品牌的成功,大部分借助台商的代工。因為有些台商一方面代工,另一方面又成功\\的耕芸出自有品牌,所以已威脅到這些外商品牌,使得台商面臨歐美品牌廠商的以下要求,要做自有品牌或者是代上?面臨二選一的困境。

台商代工產品又有那些? 台商代工產品種類保羅萬象,小至鏍絲、起子、鞋子、陽傘、衣服、電腦、筆電、電視、電視節目、、、,甚至航太。為何台商代工如此成功?究竟用了什麼策略?學生現在任職於專業液晶電視外國品牌代工廠,探討品牌與品牌代工策略,並以液晶電視為例。

Abstract

3C industries have been developing for 30 years in Taiwan. Taiwan corporations are putting hugh resources within these industries. Moreover, Taiwan Government is also putting hugh resources to support. Due to concentration to support the value chain of European, American and Japanese International brands and corporations, made the big success of Taiwan economy.

Recent years, Taiwanese corporations are losing competitions, therefore, Taiwanese plants are moving to China, even South East Asia. These movements are enforcing Chinese and South East Asian industries, so letting Taiwan to face hugh challenges.

Recent years, European, American and Japanese brands are very successful. Most of them are having the help from the OEM business model with Taiwanese corporations. In the meantime, some Taiwanese corporations are building their own brand and on the other hand dealing OEM business with these international brands. As already have big influence to the international brands’ business, so Taiwanese corporations are requesting to select building brands or OEM business. This is a very difficult choice.

What kinds of product are making by Taiwanese OEM corporation? Taiwanese OEM products are a lot of kinds, from screws, screw drivers, shoes, umbrarella, cloths, computer, laptop, TV sets, TV shows… even Satellite business. Why Taiwanese corporations are so successful in OEM business? What kind of strategy is/are using? I am working in professional OEM TV cooperation for international famous brands. So, I want to study brand and OEM strategy, and use LCD TV as example.