複合式診所的新創業模式-以禾沐健康事業股份有限公司為例

Keywords 診所、創業模式、複合式、5C分析、策略

摘要

在台灣的醫療資源與服務可以跟許多已開發與開發中國家相比,不只有好的技術與醫療,付出的錢財卻比許多國家低上許多,就是因為所推行的全民健保,而健保為了挽救年年的虧損,便開始鼓勵家庭醫學診所及其概念,在非急症的狀況之下,可以先行進入診所治療與診斷,為的就是減少醫院的醫療資源被浪費或是分散至其他非急症或是感冒等較小之病症患者。

本研究就是希望了解診所如何在原有的專科診所之下,拓展成複合式的經營方向,讓許多病患更加願意先進入診所就診後,依照需要再轉介至大醫院做更詳細的檢查。且複合式的診所可以使用相同的租金、水電、行政及其他雜支,只需聘請不同專科醫生,分配診斷的時段即可變成複合式的診所,加上使用購併的方式開設,可以使用原有的診所資源,快速進入該區的市場,但是購併就會面臨到整個環境的整合與新舊人員的溝通協調,開設複合式的診所,最大的問題就是人力成本會比一般診所高上許多,但又因為來客數也會比一般診所稍高,收入也許沒有專科診所來的多,但至少可以達到基本的損益平衡。

並使用5C分析(楠木2013)進行此複合式診所的研究分析,5C中是從業界的競爭概況,做全盤的敘述之後再從診所的經營理念之下所發展的策略概念來理解此複合是診所的策略是否合理,最後再由關鍵核心來串連整個策略故事的的一致性,讓此創業模式有個完整的敘述。

在結論上會了解在創業之初期待的不應該是如何在短時間內達到快速回收,而是應該追求短時間內達到損益平衡,對複合式診所來說,使用購併的方式的確可以讓診所的業績快速上升,但人力成本則會變成在購併時的最大負擔,之後的調整與提升業績,就會是診所能否繼續經營的主要課題。

Abstract

Medical resources and services in Taiwan can be compared to many developed and developing countries. Because the implementation of the National Health Insurance, we have good technology and health care but the money to pay are lower than many other countries. In order to save the loss of health insurance every year, they began to encourage the concept of family medicine clinic. Under the non-emergency situation, patients with minor illnesses or other non-acute colds could be in the clinic for treatment and diagnosis in order to reduce the hospital's medical resources are wasted.

This study is to understand how the clinic under the existing clinics to expand into the composite business and let patients are more willing to into the clinic first, and refer to large hospital for more detailed inspection in accordance with the needs. Composite clinics can share the same rent, utilities, administrative and other miscellaneous expenses, and just only need to hire different specialists and allocate period. Composite clinics can access to the area's market quickly via using merger approach and sharing existing clinic resources, but will face to integrate with new and existing staff communication and coordination throughout the environment. The biggest problem is that labor costs are higher than other general clinics, but visitors will be slightly higher, income may not be higher than multi-specialty clinics but can reach the basic break-even.

And by using 5C analysis (楠木2013) to make this composite clinic research and analysis. 5C is competition from industry overview, after doing a comprehensive narrative philosophy and from the clinic under the development strategy concept to understand the clinic’s policy is reasonable. Finally by using the key core strategy to concatenate consistency throughout the story, so that this business model has a complete narrative.

In conclusion, composite clinics should not expect how to achieve rapid recovery, but should reach the break-even in a short time. For composite clinics, using merger and acquisition approach can make rapid increase but labor costs will become the greatest burden. Subsequent adjustments and improve performance will be the main subject of the clinic's ability to continue operations