船用雷達微波管比較與磁控管替代研究 none

中文摘要

人們ㄧ提起雷達,往往都會把它和軍事用途聯想在ㄧ起,因為雷達的發展自有史以來ㄧ直離不開軍事上的用途,且雷達之所以被發展及重視也濫觴於軍事及戰爭。但是隨著雷達科技的發展,它在人類的生活及經濟活動中的應用也越加廣泛。其實,就雷達本身技術而言,多數可以軍事與民生共用。

然而,雷達的特性除了電路設計的差異外,其微波元件的選用更是差異的主要因素。舉凡輸出功率大小、頻帶寬度、調變速度及目標重複率等,均是雷達系統設計之初所須定義的重點。

本研究可概括為三大部分;第一先就磁控管、調速管及行波管等最常用之微波元件綜整,加以比較各雷達系統選擇的考量因素,作為維修分類的參考。第二為對問題研究之標的物-磁控管的原理說明、兩型磁控管之自動頻率控制電路進行分析、管體規格比較、設計代用磁控管所需加裝機械介面之轉接頭並加以製作、組裝與裝機測試。第三部分則進行兩個同軸磁控管改變空腔(產生不同射頻)所需拉力測試、對伺服馬達選用進行評估、設立測試系統及針對所代用之同軸磁控管特性測試。

最後以手動調頻實測並調整發射頻率與本地振盪頻率相同,使回授自動頻率控制迴路能獲得穩定訊號。整個研究在最短的時間尋找一個方法解決問題,雖是暫時代用,但在過程中對磁控管研究獲致相當成果。

Abstract

People always think of the RADAR with military then talking about it and it is reasonable. The development of RADAR is depended on military requirement and be emphasized, noticed in the war. Come with the technology development of RADAR. It was effect the human life and economic activity more and more. In fact, most of the technologies for RADAR system are used by military and civilian.

However, the characteristic of RADAR except circuit design but selection micro-tube also. There are many main points the power output, pulse width, duty cycle, update rate etc. are different key points when the RADAR system were designed.

This thesis included three main parts. First, the characteristics and the functions of magnetron, klystron and traveling wave tube were compared and analyzed by RADAR system designed. This specification can be use for RADAR maintenance. Secondarily, the purpose is to research the VMX1389 type magnetron and SFD354H type magnetron and compare automatic frequency control, design and manufacture adapter for VMX1389 tube. The third, according to test tension which change the cavity and frequency of tube between two coaxial magnetron and find out the servo motor then analyze it.

We set up a testing system to test the coaxial magnetron also.

Using hand adjusting the magnetron tube to match local oscillator frequency and to get a stable feedback signal then control output frequency is the final thesis result. All the purpose of this thesis is to modify the magnetron and to resolve the CSS RADAR system without magnetron.