背光模組產業電子化供應鏈管理模式之研究- 以A公司為例

Keywords

供應鏈管理、績效分析、背光模組產業、資訊分享 information sharing, supply chain management, performance analysis, backlight module industry

中文摘要

供應鏈管理牽涉到跨組織間的互動與整合,彼此分享資源及資訊,以達成供應鏈整體最佳化之目標。在這過程中存在許多干擾運作績效的不確定性因素,而不確定性因素的產生,乃因供應鏈中的成員無法獲得決策所需資訊。資訊透明度的缺乏,將造成供應鏈中的每個成員成本及存貨增加、產能利用無效率、降低企業的競爭力。是以,本研究認為透過資訊分享、流程再造並建立績效評核制度,可以有效的因應供應鏈運作所面臨的不確定性問題,改善供應鏈的績效及經營績效。

研究結果顯示,背光模組產業屬於代工產業、勞力密集、高度客製化產品、產品生命週期短暫及需求變動頻繁的供應鏈特性,其擁有較高的需求不確定性,藉由與客戶需求端的資訊分享與流程協調,可有效降低需求不確定性問題,改善訂單實現流程。在跨組織協調機制下,透過資訊分享,將有助於供應鏈合作,減輕長鞭效應對供應鏈員的顯著影響,並與客戶共同分擔風險及分享利潤。此外,在供應鏈協同運作架構模式的分析上,合作企業所追求的是企業間營運資訊的即時性(Seamlessly)與運作的同步化(Synchronize)企業整體能發揮合作最大的綜效(Synergy)。

Abstract

Supply Chain Management involves the cross-organizational interaction and integration, sharing of resources and information, supply chain to optimize the overall goal. In this process there are many interference performance of the uncertainty factors, instead of the uncertainty generated, the extent of the supply chain members unable to obtain the information needed for decision-making. The lack of transparency of information, it will cause the supply chain every member of inventory cost and increase productivity without the use of efficiency, reduce the competitiveness of enterprises. Based on the study that through information sharing, process reengineering and the establishment of performance appraisal system can be an effective supply chain operation of the uncertainty facing the problems and improve the performance of the supply chain and business performance.

The results showed that backlight module manufacturing industries belong to industry, labor-intensive, highly customized products. short product life cycles and frequent changes in the demand for the supply chain characteristics, its own high demand uncertainty, through with the customer demand for information-sharing and coordination process, which can effectively reduce demand uncertainty, Implement process improvement orders

In cross-organizational coordination mechanism, through information sharing will help the supply chain, reduce the bullwhip effect on the supply chain significantly, and its customers and share the risks and profit sharing. In addition, the synergistic operation of the supply chain framework of analysis, cooperative enterprise in pursuit of enterprises operating information Seamlessly and the operation of the synchronization overall cooperation can play the largest comprehensive Synergy.