博碩士論文 etd-0717108-220842 詳細資訊

Keywords 發光二極體、時間解析、光致電流; Time-resolved, LED, OBIC, Optical Beam Induced Current

中文摘要

時間解析技術已應用在發光二極體的研究。發光二極體並非高速元件,故我們透過電光調變器以改變雷射頻率以完成實驗。這技術在極短的時間擁有極高的空間解析度。使用鈦:藍寶石鎖模脈衝雷射、高頻相位靈敏鎖向迴路與雷射共焦掃描顯微鏡以取得發光二極體之時間解析動態特性。雷射用於激發在空乏區的載子以獲得相對的掃描影像訊號。我們可透過光致電流影像觀察發光二極體的光致電流效應及測量其反應時間。

Abstract

We have implemented the time-resolved technique at frequency domain on a laser scanning microscope to investigate light emitting diodes. Leds are not high-speed device, so we use e-o modulator to change its frequency of Laser and finish the experiment. In this way, temporal response of a device can be mapped at high spatial resolution. We are using a Ti : sapphire laser and a high frequency phase sensitive lock-in loop to achieve time-resolved the dynamics properties of the light emitting devices.Laser used to excite carriers in the depletion region detected form the contract signal for scanning imaging. We can observe the OBIC effect and measure the response time of light emitting devices.