博碩士論文 etd-0719100-165610 詳細資訊

論文摘要

生產零件核可程序(Production Part Approval Procedure)為QS-9000當中的一個重要部分,這個程序是客戶針對供應商在預備量產前所提交給其審核的樣品、相關生產計劃與量測系統等。本次的研究即是針對這個主題,結合台灣與世界其他區域的汽車扣件(Fastener)供應商的做法做一整合性的分析,並對於實行流程說明並嘗試規劃一套台灣扣件業可以參照的實行方式。

第一章及第二章的主要目的是針對QS9000做一個概述並對其實行歷史列舉說明。QS9000系統源自美國福特汽車、克萊斯勒汽車與通用汽車三大汽車廠所共同研發編製而成,目前已發行第四版(2000年版本)。但是尚未全面性推動實施。針對實驗室所依據的ISO/IEC 25亦已在今年年初改版並更名為ISO/IEC 10725。

由於QS9000在未來的趨勢是不僅是將納入更多行業來實行這套品質控制系統,而且實行QS9000的汽車廠亦要求各階供應商必須經過QS9000的認證。所以台灣的扣件廠商對於整套系統的執行應加緊努力,而不僅僅是在供應汽車扣件時才以這套系統的相關規定執行。目前大多數台灣扣件供應商仍未通過QS9000認證,在供應汽車廠時多只以PPAP來作為標準程序。即便如此,對於PPAP的相關要求仍無法完整提供。對於這方面,內文中第四章與第五章將有相關介紹與現況說明,同時也提供相關建議。對於其他國家的扣件供應商在實行PPAP時,與我國供應商的實際供應情況亦將在此兩章中做比較討論。

由於本次研究需要對所有的汽車扣件供應商做分析比較,因此必須對

全球主要國家的扣件供應商做調查。由於交通及經費的緣故,勢必無法做實地訪問,所以採取的方式是信函問卷調查、電話問卷等等。第三章針對本次問卷調查有詳細說明。第六章則為問卷結果結合現行業界各項做法,針對本次研究做一個歸納性的敘述。

最後在第七章彙整本篇論文並做出總結報告,同時並對於推動實驗室認證的重要性做一個說明。經實驗室認證後的量測設備,具有相當高的可靠度並能為客戶所信賴。台灣已有多家扣件供應商成立通過實驗室認證,對於未來應針對增加的各項檢測設備繼續通過認證。對於後續研究亦提供一些建議。因為本次研究對於非涵蓋在生產性零件核可程序的部分,未與深入討論。對於其它QS9000方面有興趣的人士,可以繼續參考相關資料或手冊深入探討。

ABSTRACTION

This thesis is focus on discussion of how automobile fastener manufacturer in Taiwan practice QS9000-PPAP and what is different between domestic and foreign automobile fastener suppliers. Chapter 1 makes a brief introduction in this thesis, including research purpose、research motive、research method and research structure. Chapter 2 describes QS9000 history and discusses some relational writings.

Automobile fastener is getting popular in Taiwan fastener industry, because the unit profit is much better than regular parts. Almost automobile parts suppliers in Taiwan only make OEM parts, and because of this reason, it is no need to process fully QS9000 system, however, it is absolute to practice PPAP before mass production. Customers require PPAP based on protection reason, and PPAP can protect customers and OEM factory from any error. At present, there are only few factories in Taiwan can meet standard PPAP requirements, so Chapter 3 will make questionnaires to 50 automobile factories and distributors in the world. The main purpose of questionnaires is to compare main differences of PPAP processes between domestic factories and foreign suppliers and this will greatly help on domestic suppliers production in the future.

examples in this chapter.

Chapter 6 accords to the questionnaires results in chapter 3 and analysis the main problem existed in domestic suppliers. Due to many differences between domestic suppliers and foreign suppliers, this chapter will also discuss how to improve the existent differences and try to build a correct concept in PPAP form them.

Chapter 7 will summarize this thesis and make some suggestions to domestic automobile suppliers. I hope this thesis will contribute domestic fastener industry a little, and there will be no any claims from customers in the future. Future researchers can continue focus on how to practice QS9000 system in domestic factories without heavy investment.