博碩士論文 etd-0719102-125103 詳細資訊

Keywords 購買行為、生活形態、商店形象; NONE

中文摘要

本研究藉由高雄市六家百貨公司為研究範圍,分析比較高雄市百貨公司消費者之商店形象屬性重視度及其滿意度,並以生活型類型透過統計分析加以區分為四大集群,最後探討消費者總合商店形象與其購買行為之關係。

本研究將商店形象屬性區分為27問項,再歸納為五大分類構面:商品及價格、地點及時間便利、實體設備及賣場氣氛、服務的提供與資訊的提供。發現消費者對百貨公司最重視的分類構面是服務的提供;對百貨公司最不重視的分類構面是資訊的提供。消費者最滿意的分類構面是實體設備及賣場氣氛;最不滿意的分類構面很平均分佈於五大分類構面。消費者對於百貨公司所重視而未能滿意的分類構面是服務的提供及實體設備與賣場氣氛這兩大類;對於百貨公司重視又能滿足其需求的分類構面是資訊的提供。

本研究經由因素分析及集群分析之後,將生活型態集群分為四大類:都會雅痞族、新知資訊族、時髦流行族、精明消費族。發現百貨公司消費者之生活型態集群與購買行為之間並無顯著差異,但與商店形象屬性分類構面卻有顯著差異,生活型態集群為精明消費族之消費者對於商品及價格、地點及時間便利、實體設備及賣場氣氛、服務的提供與資訊的提供等五類商店屬性構面的總合形象知覺評價較其他集群之消費者為高。

而購買行為之購買頻率與消費金額呈負相關,總合商店形象與消費金額呈正相關,而與購買頻率呈負相關,但三者間皆未達顯著水準。即總合商店形象與購買金額及購買頻率三者之間,兩兩無關。

Abstract

The research range of this study includes Kaohsiung’s six department stores. It was divided into four clusters of life style through statistic analysis by comparing attribution of the consumers’ shop image and their satisfaction. The relationship between the aggregation of consumers’ shop image and their purchasing behaviors is presented.

There are 27 indicators for attribution of shops’ image in this study. They are grouped into five categories; products and prices, location and time efficiency, solid equipment, atmosphere, and the provision of service and information. This study found that the consumers who were the most satisfied with the provision of service ; and those who were the least satisfied were distributed evenly across the five categories. The provision of service, solid equipment and atmosphere are esteemed by department store management but are not satisfied by consumers. The provision of information is esteemed by department store management and valued by consumers at the same time.

This research classified life styles within four dimensions through factor and cluster analyses. Those dimensions included urban yuppie, knowledgeable consumer, fashionable consumer and nimble consumer. These four dimensions of life styles did not show the level of significance with regard to purchasing behaviors, but did show the level of significance with regard to the attribution of shops’ image. Nimble consumers perceived higher estimation of shops’ aggregation image which includes products and prices, location and time efficiency, solid equipment, atmosphere and the provision of service and information.

This study reveals a negative correlation between frequency of purchase and consumption. The shops’ aggregation image has positive correlation with consumption, yet has negative correlation with purchase frequency. Tripartite significance has no difference. Neither shops’ aggregation image and consumption nor purchase frequency showed the level of significance.