博碩士論文 etd-0719105-164418 詳細資訊

Keywords

數位訊號處理器、雙向返馳式轉換器、串聯電池組 series-connected battery, bidirectional flyback converter

中文摘要

本文針對串聯電池組提出以雙向返馳式轉換器為基礎的雙向電量平衡電路架構。此架構不僅具有平衡充電,同時也具有平衡放電的功能。電路由一個多繞組輸入的返馳式變壓器所構成,串聯電池組中的每一顆電池都連接變壓器的一次側。在放電時,藉由開關的切換,將能量傳送至二次側;反之,也藉由二次側開關的切換,將能量傳送至一次側對電池充電。

為了達到簡化控制電路,以及提供彈性的調整,本文採用數位訊號處理器(Digital Signal Processor, DSP)作為控制電路的核心,再配合感測與介面電路,隨時監測各電池電壓來調整各功率開關的導通率,來達到平衡充放電的目的。

本文以一個由四顆12V鉛酸電池串聯之電池組作為電路的實驗模組,藉以說明雙向電量平衡電路的動作原理與工作模式,經由實驗結果,驗證此雙向電量平衡電路架構的可行性。

Abstract

A bidirectional charge equalization circuit based on a bidirectional flyback converter topology is proposed to achieve the balance charging and discharging in series-connected battery bank. The circuit comprises a multi-input transformer, in which the batteries bank are connected to the primary windings via associated active power switches. During discharging, the batteries transfer energy to the load by activating the primary power switches. On the contrary, the batteries are charged by activating the secondary power switch in which the load is replaced by a power source.

In order to simplify the control circuit and provide a flexible modulation, a digital signal processor (DSP) with the associated sensors and interface circuits are used as the control kernel. It is used to monitor the variations of battery voltages, and to regulate the duty ratio of the converter to provide a balance charging or discharging among the batteries.

A battery bank with four series connected lead-acid batteries is used for illustrating the operation of the bidirectional charge equalization circuit. The experimental results advocate the applicability of the proposed approach.