博碩士論文 etd-0719105-181427 詳細資訊

Keywords 基礎飛行訓練、實質戰力、訓練執行、總體論證、訓練規劃

中文摘要

觀察冷戰結束後美軍所介入的數起戰爭,如兩次波斯灣、阿富汗及科索沃戰爭,確認了當代戰爭型態已藉由C4ISR的整合,從「對抗型作戰」(force on force)轉變為「隱避與偵獲」(hide and seek),導致新一代科技整合成為各國建軍備戰之首要目標。但若從傳統軍事理論反思前述戰爭,成就美軍高度戰力的基礎除了高科技武器系統所形成之戰力加乘效果外,還有那些核心要素是戰爭決勝的關鍵?

本文基於此一關切,在研究途徑上乃從軍事實務層面出發,將問題設定在空軍建軍備戰紮根植基階段的基礎飛行訓練,並以當代咸認戰力最為精實的美軍作為典範,嘗試從軍事人員的能力面向理解我國空軍的實質戰力,以及比較我國與先進國家空軍在基礎飛行訓練在概念和履行上的異同。而本文最主要之目的,盼能藉此建構國防相關議題的研究模式,俾為後續研究的基礎。研究方法則是採內容分析法與比較研究法行複式比對,希研究結論能更為精確。

雖受機密性與採樣的雙重限制,但研究初判仍發現,台、美兩國空軍基礎飛行訓練的課程設計並無顯著差異,但學員完訓後所呈現的飛行能力則並不一致。肇致差異的原因除訓練資源與環境外,美軍對於訓練履行及標準的掌握是其成功主因。另方面,解放軍邇來已藉由蘇愷型戰機的換裝成軍與擴大與其它國家軍事交流,現正大幅精進訓練模式且逐漸侵蝕我國空軍原本擁有的質量優勢。因此,儘管現代化武器系統日新月異,國軍肩負國家安全之重責大任,除擴大軍事採購外,如何精進部隊訓練以強化戰力,實為不可偏廢之道。

Abstract

After the end of Cold War, the US has involved in several battles such as two Golf Wars, Afghanistan War, and Kosovo War. With the integration of C4ISR system, the model of existing war has been redefined and changed from the traditional type of “force to force” to the new type of “hide and seek.” To integrate the new generation of technology in war has become the main objective of each national department of defense in the world. However if we take the lessons of war which mentioned above and think in the opposite direction from the classical theory of war, the basics of high military performance of the US force are not concluded only by the enhancement of high tech weapons. What else are the key issues which influence the consequence of war?

Even the human society has evolved into the age of globalization and information. During the progress of economic integration between two sides of Taiwan Strait, the growing interactivity of economy does not have flow-out effect on the politics. Moreover the conflicts between two political powers become more and more apparent. Political conflicts also turn this area into the powder magazine of war in the world. The overall strength of China, the only imagined adversary of our country, has leapt forward since public revolution in 1978. For years, economic revolution has pushed the pace of China’s military modernization faster and faster. For example, People’s Republic Army has taken a great leap on the training exercise with the expansion of military exchange and with the equipment of new Soviet aircrafts. This new trend is taking away the advantage of quality of our Air Force.

This brief takes the new trend in consideration and researches from the perspective of military operation. Questions are obtained from the basic fly training, the cornerstone of Air Force foundation. Taking the well-known strong force of US for example, this brief tries to realize the nature of Air Force through researching the ability of military personnel and to compare the difference of Air Force on basic fly training with other modern countries. The main objective of this brief tries to establish the basics of research and thesis using the research model concerning about subjects of constructing national defense. This brief uses the methods of analysis and comparison together to increase the precision of research theory as well.

Even with the restrictions of flexibility and sampling, the first conclusion still shows there is no large difference on basic fly training between R.O.C and US. Cadets finished basic trainings have different fly abilities in R.O.C and US. The leading factors which conclude this difference are not only the training resources and environment but also the enforcement of training and the control of standards in US. Therefore, even the modernization of weapon gets faster and faster, the national force still has the great responsibility of defending national security. Bedsides expending more on military purchase, finding a way to strengthen the basic training which benefits the overall military power is not the one we can throw away.