博碩士論文 etd-0719107-151624 詳細資訊

Keywords 轉化領導風格、學習動機、課業成就、互易領導風格

中文摘要

本研究目的在探討教學現場上教師領導風格、學生學習動機及學生課業成就三者之間的關係。本研究之研究對象以國小高年級六個班級的學生為對象,採取相關研究法,以『互易轉化領導量表』及「成就動機量表」為研究工具,分別採取單因子多變量變異數分析、描述統計、t考驗、皮爾遜積差相關分析等統計方法加以分析。

本研究之主要發現如下:

1.女學生比男學生具有較高的學習動機,但此種性別之間的差異,並未具體反映在課業成就上。級任教師在互易領導方面,皆表現出積極介入管理、消極介入管理以及權變酬賞等特徵,以積極介入管理最為常見。至於在轉化領導方面,級任教師在智能啟發、魅力、個別關懷、激勵鼓舞都有所表現,特別是在教師個人魅力及智能啟發。

2.互易領導的權變酬賞與學生的學習動機呈中度正相關,消極介入管理與學生之學習動機則呈負相關,至於轉化領導方面,魅力、激勵鼓舞、智能啟發、個別化關懷皆與學習動機呈現中度正相關。

3.國小高年級級任教師領導風格與學生課業成就相關不顯著。

4.國小高年級學生學習動機與課業成就相關不顯著。

5.國小高年級級任教師互易領導三個向度與轉化領導四個向度除了消極管理,其他六個向度:積極介入管理、權變酬賞、魅力、智能啟發、個別關懷、激勵鼓舞彼此呈現中度相關。

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship among the teachers’ leadership styles, the students’ learning motivation and the students’ academic performance. The subjects were 5th and 6th graders chosen from six classes. The Teacher’s Transactional and Transformational Leadership Style Inventory, and The Student’s Achievement Motive Inventory were employed as the instruments. The data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Person Correlation.

1.The female students’ learning motivation is higher than the male’s. However,there is no significant gender difference on academic performance.

For Transactional Leadership, teachers’ active managentment by exception, passive managentment by exception, contingent reward were shown in the study, especially active managentment by exception. For Transformational Leadership, teachers’ intellectual stimulation, charisma, individualized consideration, inspiration were exhibited in the study, especially charisma and intellectual stimulation.

2.For Transactional Leadership,"Contingent reward" shows middle correlation with students’ learning motivation, while passive management by exception exhibits negavite correlation with students’ learning motivation. For Transformational Leadership, inspiration, intellectual stimulation, and individualized consideration, charisma all exhibit middle positive correlation with learning motivation.

3.Teachers’ leadership style was negatively and significantly associated with the students’ academic performance for 5th and 6th graders .

4.Learning motivation was negatively and significantly associated with academic performance for 5th and 6th graders.

5.Except Transactional Leadership’s passive administration, Transactional Leadership shows middle positive correlation with Transformational Leadership.