博碩士論文 etd-0719116-165053 詳細資訊

Keywords

LR-WPANs、資料收集網路、串鍊式網路、穩定傳輸機制、救援機制 stable path of the data transmission mechanism, rescuing algorithm, data collecting network, LR-WPANs, linked-list network

中文摘要

因應近年智慧城市的概念漸漸的盛行,為了以各式傳感器有效的管理並收集城市中的各種資料,能適用於無線個人區域網路(Low-Rate Wireless Personal Area Networks, LR-WPANs)的無線路由演算法是目前資料收集網路的重要研究方向,而Chiu and Chen提出的具適切性之蟲洞串鍊式路由演算法,該演算法提出了低碰撞的無線路由協訂,適用於各式資料收集系統如智能路燈、智能電表、智慧家電等系統。因使用環境的干擾因素與其協訂上的適切度的不足,可能造成傳輸不穩定。因此本論文針對串鍊式架構的問題提出一蟲洞串鍊式無線網路之救援演算法(Rescuing Algorithm for Linked-List Wireless Network with Wormhole Mechanism)。本演算法承接串鍊式架構的低碰撞率優點,收集無法加入網路的孤立節點資訊,並以簡單的權重衡量機制選擇具急迫性的孤立節點將其以救援點的身分加入網路,完成快速且有效率的救援程序。本演算法並設計適用於串鍊式架構的封包傳遞機制,藉此來穩定資料傳輸路徑並修正指令的斷裂,試圖使資料收集效率不易受環境所干擾。而本演算法也修正了串鍊式網路的資料收集和寫入指令,使其在擁有救援點的情況下仍能迅速的收集資料。本論文以NS3網路模擬平台來驗證救援演算法的效能,並驗證加上救援演算法與封包傳遞機制後的串鍊式網路資料收集效能,從結果中可以得知本演算法能在各種多節點網路環境和有限的硬體設備下,快速的救援大部分的孤立節點,解決串鍊式架構路由不完整的問題;而穩定資料路徑機制也使網路能建立較穩定的蟲洞路徑,使得滿載資料的封包能順利的傳輸;最後,本論文以模擬修改過後的Gather和Scatter指令,驗證串鍊式架構在有救援點的架構下能達成快速且完整的多節點資料收集和寫入,建構穩定且迅速的資料收集系統。

Abstract

Due to the concept of Smart City being gradually prevailed in recent years, the wireless routing algorithm for Low-Rate Wireless Personal Area Networks is an important research for data collecting network which is used for managing and collecting the several data in the city. Chiu and Chen proposed an adaptive linked list routing algorithm with wormhole mechanism. The algorithm is a low collision wireless protocol which is suitable for several kinds of data collection systems such as intelligent street lighting, smart meters, smart appliances and other systems. However, the algorithm may cause the unstable transmission because of environmental interference and the inappropriate design of the protocol. In this paper, we proposed a rescuing algorithm for linked-list wireless network with wormhole mechanism to solve the problems in the link-listed network. The algorithm has the efficient method which can collect the information of the isolated nodes which can’t join the network, and choose the urgent one to join the network as the save node rapidly with the advantage of the low collision. The algorithm also designs the mechanism to stabilize the data transmission path and fix the break of commands, tries to make the efficiency of the data collecting not to be affected easily by the environmental interference. In order to make the linked-list network can collect and write the data rapidly with the save nodes, the algorithm also fixes the related commands in the network. We use the network simulation-3 to verify the efficacy of the rescuing algorithm. First, we find that the algorithm can save most of the isolated nodes rapidly with the limited hardware device in the multi-nodes environment. We prove that the rescuing algorithm can solve the routing problem of the linked-list network. Then, we verify that the stable path of the data transmission mechanism can build the better wormhole data path for the packet with max payload. Finally, we simulate the Gather and Scatter commands and find that the linked-list network with the save nodes can completely and rapidly collect and write the multi-nodes data. The result of the simulation tells that the linked-list network with the save nodes can build a stable and rapid data collecting network system.