博碩士論文 etd-0720116-231356 詳細資訊

Keywords 類網域名稱服務、OpenFlow、閘道器、異質網路、軟體定義網路

中文摘要

在現今物聯網的發展中,由於通訊技術大幅提昇,而產生了許多有線與無線之標準傳輸介面。此時,異質網路閘道器在物聯網路中扮演了重要的角色。然而,異質網路閘道器對於內部之資料路由依舊無法做有效率的管理。再者,目前網際網路還是以IP為所有服務的傳輸核心,因此當裝置數目增加,會造成使用者連線上的困擾。Modbus標準協定為物聯網感測端常用的資料監控協定,常應用較為簡易的網路實體協定作為資料傳輸之介面,其支援之異質網路閘道器之終端節點若擁有相同節點編號,會造成節點ID衝突。且其封包控制與封包轉送處於緊密耦合的狀態,若應用於不同網路架構,其適應性會大幅降低。本論文以軟體定義網路設計類網域名稱服務之異質網路智慧交換裝置,透過OpenFlow標準南向介面協定,將控制平面與資料平面分離,可以使管理者或是裝置配置者更彈性的透過軟體來針對不同網路架構進行設計與配置,增加了交換裝置在網路上的彈性程度。透過智慧交換機之智慧路由服務,可解決Slave ID於Modbus異質網路閘道器上發生重複的情形。連接至智慧交換機之節點,會接受智慧交換機的節點註冊服務,利用節點名稱進行節點資訊管理,使用者不需要知道節點位置,也不需要知道節點所連接之IP位址,僅須利用非固定長度字串與本論文提出的Find Path by ID與Find Path by Name兩種資料存取模式來進行資料交換,大幅的增進了使用者的連線體驗。最後,我們以NS3的OpenFlow module進行設計,成功於此平台上模擬節點註冊流程、使用者連線流程以及使用者之資料存取,並在Wireshark軟體上驗證成果。

Abstract

In the development of the Internet of Things(IoT)nowadays, there are a lot of wire and wireless communication standards because of the improvement of the communication technology. Therefore, heterogeneous network gateway plays an important role in IoT network. However, current management of the processing in data routing technique for heterogeneous network gateway is not efficient. Today, the Internet used IP-based packet as a core technique over all internet services so that the connection difficulty increases when there are more and more devices. Also, Modbus is a standard protocol using in the sensor layer in IoT for aiding data monitoring. Often apply on the device which has simple network physical interfaces. If the nodes have same node number connection to the heterogeneous network gateway which supports Modbus protocol, it will cause the node ID confliction. Furthermore, if it is used in different network architecture, the adaption decreases because the packet forwarding control plane and data plane have been in a tight couple state. To cope these problem, this thesis uses software defined networking architecture to design the DNS-like heterogeneous network smart switch. Separating control and data plane through OpenFlow can make switch become more flexible in network because the device and administrator can design and deploy under different network architecture. The Slave ID problem in Modbus heterogeneous network can be solved by using smart routing from smart switch. The node connected to smart switch has to be registered in smart switch and managed by the node name. User doesn’t have to know the node position and the IP address of the node. Data exchange just uses the Find Path by ID and Find Path by Name proposed in this thesis and unfixed string and this improves the connection experience substantially. In the final, we implement the node registration flow、client connection flow and client data access through the OpenFlow module in NS3 then show our algorithm result by using Wireshark.