博碩士論文 etd-0720118-135324 詳細資訊

Keywords SWOT、五力分析、平台創新商業模式、品牌仿冒、金屬扣件、競爭優勢

中文摘要

台灣素以螺絲產業王國著稱,在南部高雄岡山形成了相關的螺絲產業聚落,替台灣在國際上打響了螺絲王國MIT之名號。30幾年前,台灣之金屬螺絲扣件產業以自有品牌行銷全球的企業少之又少,多是以代工為主,個案公司因佔首動先進者優勢,30年前即建立自有品牌並以優良品牌形象,成功建構全球行銷通路,逐年創下營運佳績。然而面對愈來愈多的相同產業競爭者進入、同屬性品牌的建立、眾多仿冒品牌的強力威脅,逐漸造成通路擁擠與限制,也開始出現營運上的停滯與瓶頸。

本研究以SWOT及Porter五力分析理論為研究基礎,了解個案公司組織內部資源與能力之強勢與弱勢,以及外部環境未來所具有的變化因素,進而分析企業長期經營品牌及通路在營運上所面臨的瓶頸及困境議題,並結合策略運用與競爭優勢的來源,探討企業如何發展內部長期競爭優勢,以維持及延伸品牌價值。並以質性的個案研究為本研究方法,針對本個案公司為研究對象,透過深度訪談五位高階主管及相關次級資料整理,來深入分析個案公司在面對全球化競爭,企業若欲提升核心能力或是延伸其競爭優勢,需如何提出經營策略進行變革。

發展平台創新商業模式應用,利用資訊流連結及管理製造商至代理商/通路商之供應網路流程,提升供應鏈體系管理之即時效能,增加提升企業獲利契機。

Abstract

Taiwan screw industry is quite famous in the world and known as the Kingdom of the screw industry. There are many related factories located at Gangshan district of southern Kaohsiung and formed the integrity of the screw industry cluster.

Thirty years ago, the business model of fastener industry was mainly doing the OEM service or trading business so there were fewer global brands with its own brands and most of them were foundry-based. The case company had their own brand with the first mover advantage thirty years ago and achieved the excellent business and marketing channels in the world year by year.

However, in the face of a growing number of competitors in the same industry, they established a brand with the same attributes, and strong threats from numerous counterfeit brands, it has gradually caused congestion and restrictions on access, thus the case company has begun to appear operational stagnation and bottlenecks.

This case study uses the SWOT and Poter Five-Force analysis theory as the basis to understand the strengths and weaknesses of the internal resources and capabilities of the case companies, as well as the changing factors of the external environment in the future, and then analyzes the long-term management of the company's brand and its operations. The bottleneck and dilemma issues, combined with the sources of strategic use and competitive advantage, explore how companies can develop internal long-term competitive advantages to maintain and extend brand value.

In addition, a case-based qualitative research method is used as the research method for this case company. Through in-depth interviews with five high-level executives and related secondary data, the case is analyzed in depth. Companies in the face of global competition, companies want to upgrade the core Ability or extend its competitive advantage, how to put forward business strategies to change.

Develop a platform for innovative business model applications then build the Information flow links and manage supplier-to-agent or channel for all processes of supply network in order to improve the immediate performance of supply chain systems and increase corporate profit opportunities.