博碩士論文 etd-0721111-193957 詳細資訊

Keywords 醫療市場、層級模式分析、醫院行銷、決策因素、就醫習性

中文摘要

受到整體經濟環境、人口老化及健保制度的影響,競爭激烈的醫療市場亦隨著起伏不定。醫院若要求生存,必須提升經營績效、改善醫療品質之外,還需要重視以顧客為導向的醫院行銷,因此瞭解門診顧客的就醫習性是醫院行銷的先決條件。門診顧客的就醫習性有顯著的地區性,不同地區的門診顧客各有不同的標準來選擇心目中理想的醫院。因此本研究主旨欲瞭解左楠地區門診顧客就醫選擇關鍵決策因素的優先順序與心目中理想的醫院,做為醫院外部行銷的參考,並且了解醫療市場發展趨勢,做為醫院策略管理的參考。

本研究於左楠地區挑選三家不同等級的醫院(地區醫院、區域醫院、醫學中心)與六個門診顧客就醫決策因素(醫師口碑、離家距離、看診時間、醫術醫德、服務態度、掛號費)進行層級模式分析(Analytic Hierarchy Process;AHP),以了解左楠地區門診顧客就醫選擇關鍵決策因素的優先順序與心目中理想的醫院。針對每一受訪對象(包括門診顧客、醫院員工、官方專家、學界專家)採用深度訪談方式蒐集質性與量化的AHP問卷資料進行分析。

研究結果顯示六個門診顧客就醫選擇關鍵決策因素的優先順序在三組不同的受訪對象群呈現不一樣的結果,但是卻一致認為前三名是:醫術醫德、醫師口碑、服務態度。地區醫院、區域醫院、醫學中心分別以「醫師口碑好」、「醫師口碑好、服務態度好」、「醫師口碑好、醫術醫德佳」的優點做為外部行銷的參考。至於在關鍵決策因素下選擇醫院的排序,不同的受訪對象群有不一樣的排序結果。全體受訪對象群認為:醫學中心>區域醫院>地區醫院,可見在門診顧客心目中偏好的醫院以醫學中心為首選,其次為區域醫院,最後為地區醫院。在左楠地區醫療市場的發展趨勢方面,大多數受訪對象群的人認為短期趨勢是樂觀的;而中期、長期趨勢都是持平的。區域醫院的策略管理應加強忠誠顧客服務,發展老人醫療門診、長期照護、社區衛教,加上與醫學中心、診所策略聯盟為區域整合模式,因應未來的健保給付制度—「論人計酬計畫」。

Abstract

Subject to the impact of the overall economic environment, aging population and the national health insurance system, competitive medical market becomes much more volatile. If hospital wants to survive, it must enhance business performance , improve medical quality, and pay more attention to customer-oriented hospital marketing, therefore understanding medical habits of outpatient customers is a prerequisite for hospital marketing. Medical habits of outpatient customers have significant provincialism, so outpatient customers in different regions have different criteria to select the ideal hospital in their minds. Therefore this thesis is to investigate the priority of the key decision-making factors of outpatient customers medical choice in Zuo-Nan area and the ideal hospital in their minds, as a reference for hospital marketing. It is also to understand the development trend of medical market in the area, as a reference for strategic management for hospitals.

This research selects three different level of hospitals (local hospital, regional hospital, and medical center) in the Zuo-Nan area and six decision-making factors (doctor’s reputation, home distance, diagnostic time, medical ethics, service attitude, and registered fee ) of outpatient customer, then proceeds to level mode analysis ( Analytic Hierarchy Process ; AHP ) for learning about the priority of the key decision-making factors of outpatient customers medical choice in Zuo-Nan area and the ideal hospital in their minds. This thesis uses depth-interview for each of the respondents (include outpatient customers, hospital staff , official experts , and experts in the field) , then collects questionnaire data of qualitative and quantitative AHP to proceed analysis.

Results show that the priority of the six key decision-making factors of outpatient customers medical choice for the three different groups of respondents is not the same, but a consistent top three list : medical ethics, doctor's reputation, service attitude. Local hospital, regional hospital, and medical center respectively has advantage of " good doctor’s reputation", " good doctor's reputation, good service attitude", and " good doctor's reputation, medical ethics" to be reference of external marketing. As to the ranking of hospitals choice under the key decision-making factors, different groups of respondents have different results. All groups of respondents think : medical center > regional hospital > local hospital. Apparently the preference in the minds of the outpatient customers for hospital is medical center, followed by regional hospital, and finally to local hospital. As for the medical market trends in Zuo-Nan area, most respondents think short-term trend was optimistic ; while the medium-term, long-term trends are balanced. Strategic management of regional hospital should strengthen service of royal customers and develop aging medical outpatient department, long-term care service, and community health education. In addition, by entering into strategic alliances with medical center and clinics to become regional integration models, hospitals can cope with the future of the health insurance system - "on the paid plans by human " .