以快速硒化法製備高品質Cu2ZnSnSe4薄膜並應用於太陽電池元件

Keywords 快速硒化製程、電阻率、薄膜太陽電池、Cu2ZnSnSe4

中文摘要

以E-gun蒸鍍系統鍍製Sn、Zn、Cu前驅層,分子束蒸鍍系統鍍製Se前驅層,再以RTP(rapid thermal process)快速硒化製程反應成CZTSe。調變前驅物設定之組成比,能成功得到接近單一相之CZTSe。單一相範圍為Zn/Sn=1.0,0.5≦Cu/(Zn+Sn)≦0.75,Se/(Zn+Sn+Cu)=1.2。

相同製程下,以濺鍍系統鍍製Sn、Zn、Cu前驅層,製作之CZTSe。無論調整設定之Zn/Sn比,或Cu/(Zn+Sn)比。皆無法再現實驗室接近單一相CZTSe。推測組成已嚴重偏移。

藉由改變Cu/(Zn+Sn)比,能調整CZTSe之電阻率。Cu/(Zn+Sn)比愈高,電阻率愈低。設定Cu/(Zn+Sn)比範圍為0.75≧Cu/(Zn+Sn)≧0.50,可得到電阻率範圍為0.03 Ω-cm ~2400 Ω-cm。成功得到高電阻與低電阻之CZTSe。

Abstract

The single-phase CZTSe films can be synthesized with the preset composition of Zn/Sn=1.0, 0.5≦Cu/(Zn+Sn)≦0.75, Se/(Cu+Zn+Sn)=1.2. The Sn, Zn and Cu precursors were deposited with the E-gun evaporator system, and the Se precursor was deposited with the Molecular Beam evaporator system. Using a rapid thermal process, the precursors reacted to form single phase CZTSe films.

Previous results indicated that using the sputter system, it was possible to successfully synthesize CZTSe single phase films. More recent attempts to synthesize single phase CZTSe films with the sputter system to deposit Cu, Zn, and Sn failed.

Increasing the Cu/(Zn+Sn) ratio reduced the resistivity of CZTSe. Resistivities between 0.03 Ω-cm ~2400 Ω-cm were achieved with compositions of 0.75≧Cu/(Zn+Sn)≧0.50.