博碩士論文 etd-0724106-220808 詳細資訊

Keywords 網路電話、錄音、留言、會談啟始通訊協定; VoIP, Redirect, SER, SIP

中文摘要

隨著網路基礎建設的落實,寬頻網路逐漸成為主流,而足夠的頻寬也讓許多運用得以成真,網路電話便是其中一例。透過網路電話溝通人們得以只付區域性的網路服務連線費,就可以以相對便宜的費用撥打長時間、長距離的電話。在網路電話趨勢慢慢浮現, 基礎的通話功能能夠滿足之後,網路電話的附加建設就更形重要,除了基本的能通話以外,使用者也會要求提供更多的附加服務功能。

本文提出並實作一個網路電話錄音的機制,讓使用者能夠以數位的方式將雙方通話中的對話錄製下來,之後利用此錄音機制實作一語音留言伺服器,提供使用者當受話方未接聽電話時可以轉入語音信箱錄製留言,受話方可於稍後撥打電話至留言伺服器收聽自己的留言訊息。

Abstract

As the network fundamental infrastructures become mature, broadband network turns into the main stream. Sufficient bandwidth makes many applications, for example, voice over IP (VoIP), become possible. Through IP phone, people only need to pay local Internet service fee, which is relatively more inexpensive, to be able to make long-distance call with remote people. After the basic calling facility is ready, additional VoIP services become more and more important. User will demand for more additional service functions.

In this thesis, I propose and implement a voice recording facility based on SIP-based VoIP system. Users can record both caller and callee's voice together in digital way. Furthermore, we use this facility to provide a voice message recording service. When callee does not pickup his/her phone, caller's phone will be redirected to voice message recording server. Caller can record his/her voice message into callee's directory on the voice recording server, and callee can listen to his/her own voice message later.