建築耗能系統節能改善策略分析與應用

Keywords 建築節能策略、綠建築、綠空調、全尺度實驗

中文摘要

台灣地區使用之能源主要來自石油(50.9%)和燃煤(32.3%),以及天然氣瓦斯(8.1%)、核能(7.3%)和水力發電(1.4%),而大部分的能源全部倚賴進口,因此提高能源使用效率以及節約能源已成為一股巨大之潮流。隨著國際油價的攀升以及天然資源的急速消耗,國際間的節能意識以及節能技術也在不斷的進步。因此,節約能源以及降低二氧化碳排放量已刻不容緩的需要有效的進行。

為因應全球氣候變化已及降低二氧化碳排放量,於1997年12通過之『京都議定書』對於溫室氣體排放量加以規範,我國之全能源會議中,亦獲得重要結論,將積極推廣節約能源措施,作為『無悔策略』(No Regret Policy)之一。其中,建築物節約能源技術之推廣被列為重點工作,其中住商部門之目標節約量約為全國之20%。可見住商部門建築節能為節約能源和抑制二氧化碳排放之住要項目。若能善用綠建築、綠空調之節能設計以及節能策略,更能達到立竿見影之效。

本研究將針對住商類建築進行系統化之建築節能策略分析,且著重在空調以及通風之節能策略上,並依歷年來之實際全尺度實驗案例之詳細數據,分析評估其節能成效。而針對全尺度實驗案例類型,本研究將住商類建築分成大型商業類建築以及住宅類建築分別介紹其節能策略以及分析其成效。

Abstract

Due to lacking of natural resources, the major energy utilized in Taiwan are mostly imported, including oil (50.9%), Coal (32.3%), and natural gas (8.1%), nuclear (7.3%) and hydraulic power (1.4%). Therefore, energy saving strategies have become a global trend and needs immediate action so that CO2 emission can be reduced.

To coup with the Kyoto protocol, building energy conservation has been deemed as a policy of no regret and aiming at 20% savings in the whole nation.

In this research, building energy conservation strategies, especially on HVAC systems which have been widely adapted in Taiwan will be analyzed and validated with full-scale experimental results. Efforts will be especially focused on commercial and residential buildings, so that their energy savings effect can be analyzed quantitatively.