博碩士論文 etd-0724112-192638 詳細資訊

Keywords 劃分步驟、風浪、湧浪、波譜、有限水深波譜; TMA spectrum, spectral partition, wind sea, swell, spectrum

中文摘要

波譜(spectrum)已廣泛應用於描述真實海況,波譜說明不同方向和不同週期進行波組合的能量分佈情形。波譜包含因風生成的風浪(wind sea)和遠處傳遞來的湧浪(swell),因而波譜是風浪和湧浪的成分組合。本文研究可作業化的波譜劃分步驟和識別方法,劃分步驟將波譜分離出波浪系統,經由識別方法判斷波浪系統的波浪特性。從深水波理論延伸到有限水深的水深修正係數,提出由Pierson and Moskowitz(1964)頻峰法改進的有限水深頻峰法,再評估Wang and Hwang(2001)尖銳度法指出其劃分頻率容易受到上限頻率的影響,然後依據Portilla et al.(2009)PM頻譜法的劃分步驟和識別方法,以有限水深波譜理論為基礎,提出有限水深識別方法,在商用數學軟體MATLAB®建立作業化系統,分析2011年米雷颱風期間台灣東部近岸的海況,分析全台七個浮標測站的波譜資料,依照作業化系統的劃分頻率,比較Portilla et al.(2009)PM頻譜法和Wang and Hwang(2001)尖銳度法的結果,作風浪或湧浪波浪系統的時間序列有義波高和平均頻率,觀察到颱風風場移動到浮標位置,使波浪系統成長而造成波峰能量不穩定增高,因此產生風浪和湧浪消長現象。本文提出波浪系統的劃分步驟與識別方法,未來可以應用於評估颱風湧浪對台灣海岸保全的影響,改善數值模式波浪系統劃分與識別程序。

Abstract

In investigating ocean surface waves at a location, it is often to describe the waves with spectrum. A wave spectrum measures the distribution of wave energy from the wave trains in all different directions and all different periods at a location. Since the waves at a location contain seas and swells (which are the waves generated by local and remote wind systems respectively), a wave spectrum is viewed composing of different portions of the seas and swell spectrum. How to precisely partition a wave spectrum for each wave system (seas and swells) is of practical need in engineering practice, wave forecast, and coastal water management. At present, there are many different partitioning schemes, but not all are reliable and feasible enough for operational use. This report presents a wave system partition scheme followed by an identification scheme, which uses TMA spectrum, to identify different wave systems. This partition and identification scheme is intended for operationally use in partitioning the swell and wind sea in spectrum at finite water depth. Automated spectral partition and identification have been developed to evaluate swell systems in data during typhoon Meari.