中功率廣播電台應用整合行銷傳播之實證研究 -以陽光聯播網促銷策略為例 none

Keywords 廣播電台、促銷策略、整合行銷傳播

論文提要

自部份頻道開放以來,商業廣播電台競爭愈趨激烈,電台的行銷策略也不斷創新,各家電台透過系統聯播,以聯合經營或策略聯盟等方式擴大其收聽範圍,提高收聽率及知名度。新商業廣播電台運用整合行銷傳播之觀念架構做為其主要的策略思考及戰術作為,成功的在業界崛起,引領風潮。對於整合行銷傳播之運用及效果是本研究探討之目的。

本研究計劃針對第九梯次開放的中功率電台,其運用整合行銷傳播的實務加以訪問、記錄、調查與探討,本研究特別選擇其中規模最大的陽光聯播網為例,本研究獲致的結論如下:

一、明確的電台定位在現今的電台經營上是相當重要的,對於電台在規劃節目策略及行銷方面,能提供清楚的依循原則,整合電台內部資源,以及推出一致性的溝通訴求,達到整合行銷溝通的效果。

二、在有限的資源條件下,從任意運用行銷工具,轉為整合行銷傳播,並進一步調查分析做為資源整合應用之依據。

三、應加強電台的宣傳,以提高電台知名度,並建立聽眾資料庫,持續更新維護資料庫的有效性,從服務任何消費者,轉變為服務特定消費者,維繫與聽眾的長期關係。

四、以廣告收入為主的業者,應經營消費者關係,主動提供多元的互動管道與消費者接觸、溝通,以建立長期關係,強化彼此關係網絡,維護彼此利益。

五、進行由外而內(Outside-in)取向的整合行銷傳播,以聽眾與廣告客戶的需求為行銷策略核心,依據聽眾與廣告客戶的需求,設訂良好有效的行銷方式與管道,發展訊息的說服策略,建立電台與聽眾及廣告客戶的訊息回饋與互動關係,持續以消費者為導向的行銷策略。

六、採用品質策略、名人主持節目策略、活動策略、廣告策略、公關策略等核心行銷策略及衍生戰術予以整合。在爭取廣告客戶時,整合節目企劃、時段規劃、促銷專案等行銷傳播策略,配合廣告客戶的實際需求與資源做整合。

Abstract

Since parts of audio broadcasting channels were open, the audio broadcasting company of the business competes to tend the vehemence more, the marketing policy of the audio broadcasting company is also continuously innovative, each audio broadcasting company through the united broadcasting of the system, operate with consociation or the strategic alliance etc. method extends him to listen to the scope, rising the audience rating and popularity.

New audio broadcasting company of the business make use of the idea of the Integrated Marketing Communication to be used as its main strategy to consider and the tactics is used as, and rising successful to grow in the commerce, led the tendency in this field. Integrated Marketing Communication to make use of and the result is a purpose of study of this research.

The plan of this research aim at the ninth turn to open in the audio broadcasting company of the middle power, he make use of the actual situation of the Integrated Marketing Communication to take into the interview, record, investigate and inquire into, special choice of this research is among them biggest of the scale the syndication, the Sunshine United Broadcasting Network to an example, this research acquire of the conclusion is following:

1. It is very important that explicit audio broadcasting company position the management of the audio broadcasting company in present, for audio broadcasting company in the aspects of programming program strategy and selling, can provide to know of according to follow the principle, integrating the audio broadcasting company the inner part the resource, and announce the claim of the communication of the consistent, reaching the result of Integrated Marketing Communication.

2. Under limitedly of the resource the term, from make use of the tool of the marketing arbitrarily, turning into the Integrated Marketing Communication, and further investigate the analysis to be used as the resource the coordination the basis of the application.

3. Should enhance the publicity of the audio broadcasting company, with exaltation audio broadcasting company popularity, and establish the database of the audience, keep on renewing to maintain the usefulness of the database, from serve any consumer, change is serve particular consumer, support and audience of long-term relation.

4. The audio broadcasting company which counts on the advertisement revenue, should operate the relation of the consumer, provide diverse interactive ways to contact and communicate with consumers to build up permanent relationships, enhance the relationship network of each other, maintaining the benefits of each other.

5. Carry on Integrated Marketing Communication which is from outside in, regarding need of the audience and the customer of the advertisement as the core of the marketing policy, according to need of the audience and the customer of the advertisement, establish to order good and valid method of the marketing and ways, develop the strategy of the persuasion of the message, message that establish the audio broadcasting company and audience and the customer of the advertisement to give something back to and interact the relation, keeping on with consumer for direction of marketing policy.

6. The core marketing strategies of program quality, the celebrity hosts, activities, advertise and public relationships should be adopted and integrated with extended tactics. While asking for the customer of the advertisement, integrating the marketing communication strategies with plan of the program, the programming of the time and promotion project etc. To coordinate the actual need of advertises customers and resources of the audio broadcasting company.