博碩士論文 etd-0725108-120229 詳細資訊

Keywords 漂砂、動床試驗、碎波 sediment, breaker

本實驗方法由廖(博士論文草稿)設計建構,透過沙層剖面的觀測,可有效地求取真實已動漂砂量,供近岸漂沙量評估之參考。

實驗設計係由水工模型試驗探討波浪作用對底床砂層遷移之影響,於斷面水槽內鋪設1/30等緩坡度,利用兩種容易區分但性質相近之底質顆粒構成底床,經波浪作用後,觀察其受波浪擾動而混合的情形,藉此找出擾動與未擾動砂層交界剖面,從中了解波浪實際對底床淘深程度,以求出底床真實已動漂砂量。

根據廖(博士論文草稿)所建構之參數:可動參數與碎波渦流係數,分別就其意義與已動砂量比較。

可動參數,假設底質顆粒的起動主要受到底床摩擦流速影響,進而影響整體沙層遷移量,從實驗結果得知,已動沙量與可動參數關係良好,說明底床沙層遷移與底質顆粒的臨界起動條件有關。

碎波渦流係數,係由碎波所引發之紊流發展而來。從自然現象觀察可得,波浪的破碎通常伴隨著大量能量的潰散,此時波能完全釋放於底床上,故假設因碎波引發的紊流應與底質的搬運有良好相關性,經實驗結果發現,碎波渦流係數與已動沙量關係良好,說明砂層遷移與紊流有一定相關性。

Abstract

This experimental technique (doctoral dissertation rough draft) designs the construction by Liao, the affiliation observation sand bed section plane change situation seeks has been moving sediment, reference for nearshore drifted sand quantity appraisal.

A series of hydraulic model experiments in wave flume are used to investigate the relationships between sand bed section migration and wave condition. Lays down the uniform slope of 1/30 movable-bed in wave flume, and uses two kinds easily to differentiate the nature close sand particle constitution bottom bed. After the wave action, we can find the moved bed section and unmoved part by observed the situation which is mixed by the wave action. From the sand body section plane change situation understood the wave washes the deep degree to the bottom bed.

According to Liao (doctoral dissertation rough draft) parameter of the construction: The movable parameter with the breaking wave eddy current coefficient, with has separately moved the granulated substance quantity on its significance to compare.