中華電信客服中心客戶服務滿意度與服務效率之分析探討

Keywords

固網通信、電信民營化、資料包絡分析法、客戶滿意度 customer satisfaction, fierce market, DEA way

中文摘要

隨著科技的進步與市場需求的改變,加上世界貿易組織(WTO)「基本電信協定」(Basic Telecom Agreement)的要求下,國際上要求各國開放其國內電信市場,電信事業自由化、公營事業民營化已是必然的結果。因此,在外有開放壓力、內有市場開放需求的雙重力量催化下,世界各國的電信產業開放的速度非常快速。

2005年中華電信公司完成民營化,已不同於以往獨家經營的時代,電信事業在面臨這樣激烈的市場競爭,不論是資源配置、產出組合或規模調整,皆面臨極大挑戰。為滿足以客戶選擇為導向之市場,在經營規劃與管理效率上必須更加『積極開放』『有效管理』,才有生存競爭機會。

本研究為中華電信固網服務,應用資料包絡分析法DEA模式,以「員工人數」、「經費預算」、「資產額度」為投入要素。另以「客戶數」、「總申告數」、「總障礙數」、「滿意度」作為產出要素,蒐集中華電信在2005年1月至2006年3月,民營化前後七個月期間,台灣、澎湖及金門等27個營運單位之客戶障礙申告資料,評估所投入期間客戶滿意度所呈現的服務績效,經由研究所得結果,探討民營化前後對中華電信公司固網通信服務品質,實際感受的滿意程度,及固網通信整體服務品質北中南三區之間經營效率,作一分析探討。

本研究結果發現:

1、不同區域及屬性客戶群,對中華電信公司所提供之服務品質及滿意度,其實際感受程度之同意水準具顯著差異,其中以中區最具效率,南區居次,北區再次之。

2、在電信自由化持續運轉之下,我國民營電信業者與中華電信的差距可望逐漸縮小,而中華電信民營化後比民營化前有效率,且在未來電信市場競爭中可望將更有效率,建議積極改善負面評價的服務項目,才能維持其競爭優勢。

3、參與評比27個決策單位,在固定規模報酬有66%的決策單位效率在0.8以上,效率為1的DMU有台北西區、雙和、中壢、台南、台東5個決策單位。

4、由研究結果顯示CRS(固定規模報酬)每上升1%,SATIS(滿意度)降低0.14,具1%的統計顯著性(信心水準)。

5、由研究結果顯示也驗證員工數上升一人,SATIS(滿意度)上升0.01,但不具顯著性。當預算上升1%,SATIS(滿意度) 上升0.01,亦不具顯著性。

Abstract

With the progress of science and technology and change of market demand, add it under the request for ' the basic telecommunication protocol ' (Basic Telecom Agreement ) of World Trade Organization (WTO ), requiring various countries to open their domestic telecommunication markets in the world, telecommunication industry liberalization , publicly-owned undertaking privatization have already been an inevitable result. So, there are open pressures outside , under the popular double strength catalysis of opening the demand inside, the speeds with open telecommunication industry of the countries all over the world are very fast.

Chinese telecommunication Company finish privatization is already different from the past era that engage in without competition 2005, the telecommunication industry is facing so fierce market competition, no matter resource distribution , output are being made up or the scale is being adjusted, all face the great challenge. In order to meet the market choosing the customer as the direction , are managing and must plan with the efficiency of management and " opening " valid management " actively ", just have a chance of struggle for existence. Research this serve for Chinese telecommunication firm network, use the materials to wrap up and hold analytic approach DEA way in place with a net, regard ' staff's number ' , ' the funds budget ' , ' the amount of the assets ' as and invest the key element. With ' customer count ' , is it is it count to inform to explain always , ' total obstacle count ' , as the key element of the output ' satisfaction ' another, collecting Chinese telecommunications from January of 2005 to March of 2006, privatization is during seven months from beginning to end, 27 , such as Taiwan , Penghu and Jinmen ,etc. operate obstacle of customer of the unit and explain and inform the materials, assess the service performance appeared of customer satisfaction while investing, via studying the income result, probe into privatization to the company's firm network communication service quality of Chinese telecommunication, the satisfaction experienced actually, and firm network communication serves the business efficiency between three middle and southern districts of the north of quality wholly, do a analysis discussion .

This result of study is found:

1different areas and attribute customer group, to the service quality and satisfaction offered of Chinese telecommunication company, its consent level experiencing the degree actually has difference of showing, it is the most efficient with the center district among them, it is the south occupy time is the north again.

2under the circumstances that telecommunication liberalization operates continuously, the private telecommunication industry of our country person can be expected to shrink with the Chinese disparity of telecommunications gradually, and more efficient than before privatization after Chinese telecommunication privatization, and can be expected to be more efficient in the telecommunication market competition in the future. Propose improving the service item on negative appraisal actively, could maintain its competition advantage

3Participate in comparing and assess 27 decision units, at returns to scale not regular it is the for having 66% the above 0.8 in efficiency in unit in decision ,Taibei district , the pair not west efficiency for DMU 1 with, hit by Li, Tainan, Taitung decision unit of 5 pieces.

4 is shown that CRS (the regular returns to scale ) rises by 1% each time, SATIS (satisfaction ) is reduced by 0.14 by the result of study, have 1% statistics dominance (confidence level).

5 shown a person by the result of study to prove too , SATIS (satisfaction ) rises by 0.01, but does not have dominance . As the budget rises by 1%, SATIS (satisfaction ) rises by 0.01, does not also have dominance .