群眾模擬之一致性方法

Keywords 碰撞避免、路徑規畫、群眾 crowds, collision avoidance, path planning

中文摘要

在這個世界當中,生活著許許\多多、各式各樣不同生物,而每種生物都有著其獨特之生活習性、行為規則,也因此這些生物之間以及生物與環境之間都會產生諸多互動,而這些互動在日常生活中常常可以輕易觀察到、注意到;而在種類如此繁多之生物中,人類可以說是其中數量最龐大、行為也最複雜且精細之族群,所以要如何透過觀察、分析,將獲得資訊藉由電腦模擬,真實呈現出人類行為更是一項很艱困之課題跟挑戰。

行人模擬先前之研究可以說幾乎都是以agent-based modeling此種方法為主,而agent-based其做法是將每個要進行模擬之個體其移動、其所遭遇之狀況,皆分開單獨計算做個別考量;因此單純之agent-based modeling勢必會造成大量計算,使得效率不佳;此外還有leader-follower制度,也就是在一個要進行移動之團體中,一定都會存在著一個leader,而這個leader會來帶領整個團體往目的地作移動,而團體中其他成員,就是所謂follower,這些follower他們會在leader 進行移動時,緊緊跟隨在leader附近一起進行移動。

本研究藉由使用電磁學中電荷基礎概念,將電荷所具有之物理特性應用於模擬當中,使得所要模擬之行人具有電荷之性質;而模擬所使用之方法同時包含了agent-based modeling與leader-follower制度;其中agent-based modeling使用於模擬個別移動之行人,使其能夠獨自往目的地移動;而leader-follower制度則是希望將真實世界中,人們常表現出跟隨群體中特定對象移動之行為能夠真實模擬出來。

Abstract

There are various kinds of creature living in the world and each kind of creatures has its own unique life habits and behavior patterns. For these reasons between the creature as well as the biology and the environment can have many interactions with each other, and we may observe these interactions easily in the frequently daily life. However the humanity may be the quantity hugest, and also have the most complex behavior at the fine race group in all kind of creatures on earth. So how could we penetrate into by observed and analysis to obtain the information which translates to the computer simulation realistically is a topic of the very hardship with challenge to presents the human behavior.

Virtually all previous work has been agent-based, meaning that motion is computed separately for each individual. Such models can capture each person’s unique situation. So the agent-based modeling will inevitably result in a large number of calculation and make poor efficiency. In addition, there are leader-follower system which consists of a leader and multiple followers. This leader will lead the entire group to the destination, and the followers will follow the motion of their leader closely.

In our research apply the physical properties of electric charge to the simulation of pedestrians by using the basic concepts of electromagnetism. The simulation method contains the agent-based modeling and the leader-follower system at the same time. The agent-based modeling simulates pedestrian of the individual motion. The goal of the leader-follower system is to simulate the real world behavior that people in a community often move by following a specific object.