轉移矩陣法用於凸輪系統響應之分析

Keywords

殘振、變速模式、分支扭轉系統、感應馬達、藍日庫達法、擬線性、動態響應、非線性凸輪系統、轉移矩陣法 nonlinear dynamic responses, transfer matrix method, gear cam system, branched torsional system, AC induction motor, time-varied speed, system parameter, Runge-Kutta method, residual vibration

中文摘要

本論文主要在探討轉移矩陣法(Transfer Matrix Method; TMM)用於非線性凸輪系統之動態響應分析之適用性,及系統共振頻率與模態變化情形,文中並以四階藍日庫達(Runge-Kutta)數值方法分析此凸輪非線性系統中各組件之動態響應。

文中所分析之凸輪系統為一高速自動化軋盒機,該軋盒機系統藉一肘節機構及一齒凸輪機構,產生軋座之簡諧運動及輸紙系統之間歇運動,相互配合以完成自動化高速軋紙工作。其動力源為一25馬力之交流感應馬達,馬達動力經飛輪、蝸輪等所構成之轉動系統,傳遞至後端具時變特性之齒凸輪系統。文中藉Holzer轉移矩陣法之等效飛輪及等效齒輪系方法,將其齒輪系傳動系統簡化成一分支扭轉軸系統,探討擬線性系統動態參數與響應變化;非線性動態響應部份,則考慮感應馬達隨扭矩變轉速及凸輪組之轉速時變特性,文中分就三種不同凸輪運動曲線設計及七種工作速度下,分析系統在變速模式下之響應變化,及輸出鏈輪之可能殘振變化。

Abstract

The validity of transfer matrix method (TMM) employed in a nonlinear gear cam system is studied in this thesis. The nonlinear dynamic responses of each part in the nonlinear system are estimated by applying the 4th-order Runge-Kutta method. A high speed gear cam drive automatic die cutter was analyzed in this study. A 25 horsepower AC induction motor is designed to drive the system. To complete the cutting work, a sequential process of the harmonic motion and the intermittent motion are generated by the elbow mechanism and the gear cam mechanism, respectively. A simplified branched multi-rotor system is modeled to approximate the motion of the system. The variation of the dynamic parameters of the system in a loading cycle is estimated under a branched torsional system. The Holzer’s transfer matrix method is used to study the variation of the system parameters during the intermittent movement. Moreover, the effect of time-varied speed introduced from the torque variation of the induction motor and gear cam mechanism on the nonlinear dynamic response of the system has also been investigated. To explore the dynamic effect of different cam designs, three different cam motion curves and seven operating rates have been analyzed in this work. The residual vibration of the last sprocket has also been discussed. Numerical results indicate that the proposed model is available to simulate the dynamic responses of a nonlinear gear cam drive system.