部落客價值網之研究

Keywords 部落格、部落客、價值網、商業模式 value nets, bloggers, business model, blogs

中文摘要

電子商務蓬勃發展,而電子商務發展中不可或缺的網路行銷工具部落格(Blog)扮演的角色日益重要。部落格不同於其他網路行銷工具或社群媒體平台,對使用者來說是涉入程度高的「商業行銷媒體」,由於經營部落格所獲收益提升,經營職業部落客部落格之「部落客」儼然成為一潛力無限的新興行業。

本研究以個案研究法研究,以台灣地區第一大之部落格服務平台─痞客邦於2014年舉辦的金點賞獎項中,選取其中五個不同內容主題的獲獎部落客為個案,並另外被列為全球最具影響力部落客的國際知名義大利部落客為比較個案進行研究。個案分析主要架構為價值網與競合策略理論,以部落客為中心,分析部落客與其價值網內參賽者─顧客、供應商、競爭者、互補者等詳細的互動關係,此外也針對部落客商業模式分析。

本研究發現以部落客為中心之價值網儼然成形,部落客的商業模式中的收益模式主要為四大類,且部落客間發展出的商業模式各有不同,部落客會因為目標顧客使用社群媒體平台的使用習慣、撰寫之文章主題、發展時程等因素而發展出不同的商業模式。

Abstract

As an important social media, bloggers can earn more and more money from running blogs and “bloggers” has become a real force in the e-commerce industry. Unlike other social media, “blogs” are high-involvement media so that bloggers can earn lots profits from running blogs. As a result, “bloggers” become kind of profession.

The purpose of this study is to find out the business model of bloggers and suggest bloggers to run their business better. Based on case study method, this study chose 5 Taiwanese bloggers as cases from the 2014 gold dot ranking by Taiwan top 1 blog service platform, Pixnet. Besides, this study chose 1 global top blogger as comparative case. Value nets and co-petition are the analyzing structure of whole case study.