探究創業流變

Keywords 創業任務、創業流變、轉化為他者、主體性、實作

中文摘要

本研究在探討創業者行進創業世界的歷程,從生活經驗中抓住創業機會,開始思考產品會出現的相關問題,同時也有突發性的問題產生。當成為待解決的問題時,就轉變成創業任務,創業者在面對創業任務時,會用不同的執行方式,並且透過實作中的任務勾勒出創業世界的樣貌。親自參與的實作歷程中,主體性就在自我的學習、反思及認同中一一被揭示。創業者會面臨各項選擇題並與其做對話,並走出自我所設定的圓圈,學習到不同的面相,有如轉化為他者,而此圓圈將會往外擴散,延伸至未知的結局。以下為研究發現:

1.藉由執行創業任務織組出屬於自己的創業世界。其中任務可分為來源、類別及執行方式,彼此會互受影響,可歸納出在政府類別中常有規則可循;產品/服務類別中有依循、摸索、避開的複雜特性;行銷類別中的模仿與創新;與人相關類別中情境式的創業任務居多且需要去摸索。

2.在執行創業任務時,創業者會捲動在其中,透過身體的自我學習,精神層面的自我反思,以及實作中產生的自我認同,自我有著明顯的主體性展現。

3.創業者歷經實作,體會到與人、事、物之間的對話及交流,促使自我離開原本的自己,得到不一樣看事物的角度,再回到自己時彷彿轉化成為他者。而中間吸取到的經驗養分,也將不斷擴大自我範圍,衍生出創業中的流變。

Abstract

This research is the inquiry that entrepreneur’s process of going through entrepreneurial world. They caught the entrepreneurial opportunity from their life experience, started to think that related to problems of product, and incidental problems had been occurred as well. When the problem became had to be resolved, it transfer to tasks in entrepreneuring. The entrepreneur faces the task in entrepreneuring, they will use that execute the different ways, and draw a model of entrepreneurial world by practicing the tasks. Participating in the process of practicing by themselves, subjectivity is appeared through self-learning, self-reflection and entrepreneurial identity. The entrepreneur confronts and has a conversation with many of options, they will go out from setting frame by themselves, and learn about different aspects. Furthermore, it looks like to transform the other, the circle will be extend to outside and unknown outcome. Following are the main findings in the research:

1.The three entrepreneurs organize to belong to themselves entrepreneurial world by executing the tasks in entrepreneuring. The tasks divide into origins, categories, executing the different ways, and they will be interacted. It contributes to regularly follow in the government category; the complex character about obeying, exploring and avoiding in the product and service category; imitate and innovate in the marketing category; many tasks in entrepreneuring are situation and have to explore in the related to category of humanity.

2.If the entrepreneur executes the tasks in entrepreneuring, they will be mobilized inside. Subjectivity is obviously appeared through body’s self-learning, spirit’s self-reflection and entrepreneurial identity in the practice.

3.The entrepreneur experienced conversation and interact with people, event and stuff via practicing, which promote person exit themselves and see the different aspects, and come back to themselves that seemingly transform the other. In the process, they get the experience, constantly broaden the scope and extend entrepreneurial becoming.