可獨立控制傳動機構於油電混合車之應用

Keywords

行星齒輪組、功率流、傳輸連接組、無段變速器、混合動力電動車、可獨立傳動機構 planetary gear train, hybrid electric vehicle, independently controllable transmission mechanism, electro continuously variable transmission, transmission-connecting member, power flow

中文摘要

本研究之旨在於應用可獨立控制傳動機構(Independently Controllable Transmission Mechanism)於油電混合車之齒輪箱。此一傳動機構是以兩個行星齒輪組(Planetary Gear Train)以及兩個傳動連接組(Transmission-Connecting Sectors)所組合而成的。本機構共有四個軸端,分別為馬達、引擎、輸出軸、發電機,為二輸入二輸出機構,並可適時切換為三輸入一輸出機構,其具有較高的自由度,使能量整合將更加順利。利用機構的特性可以整合引擎與馬達的能量,並能視情況的不同對應到三種模式。車輛初始行駛時,使用第一種模式為起步,此時僅馬達對輸出軸供給能量,第二種模式為馬達與引擎共同提供能量至輸出軸,第三種模式為減速,將速度從高速運轉狀態下,逐漸降至中低速,並觀察其扭矩功率流現象。

現今市面上之油電混和車系統,其輸出端皆有一組液壓扭力轉換器。本文經過理論推導與實驗驗證,探討之機構可減去”液壓扭力轉換器”之使用,單使用本文探討之齒輪箱系統,即可達到使用之需求。並可迴避Toyota Prius的行星齒輪箱專利-JP2005329842,行混合動力系統裝配。

本論文將利用現有設備,進行可行性研究。設計組裝一組可獨立控制傳動機構,並針對其運動學與動力學特性設計實驗平台。再者,我們規劃三種實驗,對其分別進行轉速、扭矩與功率流之理論分析,及建構實驗平台以觀察其扭矩、功率流變化。

Abstract

This thesis is intended to apply an independently controllable transmission (ICT) mechanismto the gearbox inhybrid electric vehicles. The ICT mechanism consists of two planetary gear trains and two transmission-connecting members. This mechanism has four terminals, including a motor, an engine, an output and a generator. It also has a dual input and a dual output, and can be appropriately switched to a triple input and one output in such a way as to receive higher degrees of freedom and integrate power flows more smoothly. This way, the powers of the engine and the motor can be integrated together.There are three different types of power supplies I have investigated under the mechanism, depending on different situations. The first type is that when a vehicle is driven, only the motor delivers the necessary power to the output shaft. In the second type, both of the motor and the engine simultaneously transmit power to the output shaft. The third one is the deceleration of a vehicle, a vehicle whose velocity gradually decreases into which torques and energy flows are inspected.

Hybrid electric vehicles sold on the market today have a hydraulic torque converter each. By way of theoretical derivations and experimental verifications, we argue that using the ICT mechanism, rather than the hydraulic torque converter, can meet the demand for the gearbox. In addition, the application of the mechanism to the gearbox in hybrid vehicles can avoid infringing the patent (JP2005329842) on the planetary gear train of Toyota Prius.

In this study, I would do a feasibility analysis by way of the existingequipment, designed and assembled an ICT mechanism, and proposed an experimental platform based on kinematics and dynamics. Ialso conducted three different experiments to do theoretical analyses of rotating speed, torques and power flows, as well as constructed an experimental platform to observe torques and power flows.