工作壓力與創新行為關係研究:組織創新氣候與主動性人格的調節作用

Keywords 創新行為、挑戰型工作壓力、妨礙型工作壓力、主動性人格、組織創新氣候

中文摘要

本研究主要探討員工在承受工作壓力下,透過組織創新氣候及主動性人格對於創新行為是否有調節效果。本研究採問卷調查法,目前所有從業人員做為調查對象,抽樣調查共取得 351份有效問卷。經SPSS 20統計軟體進行測試者基本資料之描述性分析、問卷量表的探索性因素分析及信度分析與階層迴歸分析之統計資料分析。

4、 組織創新氣候及主動性人格無法有效調節「挑戰型工作壓力」與創新行為間的關係。

依研究結果從企業的角度,提出如何運用組織創新氣候的塑造,協助組織成員在承受工作壓力時如何排解及激發組織成員實現創新行為等建議,能提供未來企業經營人才管理之參考。

Abstract

The main purpose of this research is to study how employees can adjust their innovative behavior under challenge stressors and hindrance stressors through organizational innovation climate and proactive personality.

The questionnaire survey method was adopted, and a total of 351 valid questionnaires were obtained from the sample survey. The survey targeted at all practitioners, and it was analyzed using SPSS 20 software to conduct the descriptive analysis of the basic data, the exploratory factor analysis of the questionnaire scale, and the statistical analysis of the reliability analysis and the hierarchical regression analysis.

This research shows that challenge stressors have a direct relation to innovative behavior; moreover, it presents that organizational innovation climate and proactive personality have a positive and significant impact on innovative behavior. However, while the organizational innovation climate has a strong effect of adjustment on innovative behavior under hindrance work pressures, proactive personality does not reach a substantial level of adjustment on innovative behavior under hindrance work pressure. Additionally, both organizational innovation climate and proactive personality have marginal influence on adjusting innovative behavior under challenge work pressure.

According to the results, from a perspective of enterprises, this research provides a reference for further management and suggests that an organization should use organizational innovation climate to help its members, and to stimulate their innovative behavior when they are under work pressure.