Keywords

知識管理、企業e化、資訊科技、顧客關係管理、電信服務事業、關係科技、經營績效評鑑、夥伴關係管理、資料倉儲、資料挖掘、員工關係管理、價值創造、企業資源規劃、運籌管理

論文名稱:電信服務事業顧客關係管理之研究

論文提要

面對台灣電信市場自由化後,國內有三家民營電信業者與原有一家公營電信業者—中華電信,均已投入此一競爭之寬頻固網、數據與行動通信市場。因此,如何鞏固或搶佔有利潤之重要顧客與提昇優勢競爭力,己成為各公民營業者努力經營之方向。然而至今,大部分的企業經營管理方式仍僅著重於資源導向與產品導向的管理,即使產品功能與作業流程已達最佳化,但其所生產之產品或服務如不能滿足顧客的需求,因而導致流失大量的顧客與喪失競爭力,必然將無法達到企業的經營目標,因此近年來大部份成功的企業莫不重視以顧客為導向之關係管理,以充分暸解顧客需要,快速回應顧客需求,創造顧客價值強化顧客滿意度與忠誠度,以留住有價值之顧客,開發新顧客,激增顧客利潤貢獻度,累增有優勢之顧客佔有率,提昇競爭力才能使企業永續經營成長。已成為企業永續經營重要之研究課題。

本研究首先探討一般顧客關係管理之相關文獻,綜合一些學者與業界之顧客關係管理理論與應用範例作為研究參考基礎,如何依據企業電子化程度之需求,強調顧客關係之智慧化管理,整合後端全球運籌管理、企業資源規劃與前端全方位客服中心之資訊科技支援系統,並籍由資料倉儲、資料挖掘所形成之智庫管理與應用關係科技最佳化之概念,以增進與顧客互動關係,開創不同行業別之商業分析模式與不同版本之整体服務解決方案,以提供經營決策參考並符合顧客真正的需求,提昇顧客更深程度之滿意度、貼心服務與互惠關係,配合電信產業的服務特質與競爭環境下,如何建立一電信服務事業之全方位顧客關係管理系統,強調以顧客為重心及全方位的思維模式從公司的遠景、任務、策略、規劃、管理、執行,透過以顧客關係與知識之管理再造流程,以提供顧客售前、售中、與售後之一系列整體滿意服務,並發展顧客關係管理與員工關係管理及夥伴關係管理等多邊平衡的互惠利益,建立一個以顧客關係管理為基礎之績效評鑑制度,重塑一新的企業文化,俾使事業永續經營成長並能為顧客、員工、合作夥伴與投資者創造終身價值。最後以建立全方位電信服務事業之顧客關係管理系統,可成為顧客、員工、合作夥伴與投資者等之價值創造者,並期能符合中華電信公司 毛董事長之革新經營理念:以「價值創造者」為中心信念,以「行銷、創新與生產力」為基礎,再造具有競爭力的中華電信企業文化與推動員工重視顧客關係管理等再教育之參考。

本研究在最後乃規劃試作一實例雛型來驗證此一方案之可行性與提出部份尚待努力之方向。也希望未來國內外著名的電信、資訊系統整合服務業者與資料庫管理之應用軟體開發廠商能攜手加速發展以顧客為重心,並具有全方位經營策略思考之各種專家智慧型顧客關係管理之應用分析模式,能為產、官、學等不同之行業顧客量身打造適用之整合管理系統,以利全面輔導推廣關係科技,攜手共建一多媒体寬頻之全民資訊和祥社會,藉此以提昇產業升學與激勵新經濟成長,進而能以同業競合、異業聯盟之心懷,互相攜手合作打開國外市場,以提昇國家之競爭力。

【ABSTRACT】

Facing the free-market of telecommunication in Taiwan, there are three new comers of private telecommunication company with the previously existent public old big oneChung Hwa Telecommunication Company that all are engaging in this competition broadband fixed network and data, mobile telecom. market.

Therefore, It has been the right direction for them to run the right way of business that they have to consolidate or to get the profitable important customers and to promote the sustaining competitive advantage.

Up to now, lots of enterprise business management method still only focus on the process-oriented and product-oriented management, even though they had product function and process control optimized well done, but if the service or product what they have provided doesn’t satisfy the customer’s demand and cause to loss a lot of consumers or to increase churn rate, then it will gradually decrease their competition advantage and it also cannot achieve their business goal.

Recently, all of successful enterprises lay emphases on customer oriented relationship management, so that they can understand sufficiently their customer wants and response their customer needs or questions quickly in order to create the customer values and to emphasize the customer satisfaction and loyalty, for that they can retain the valuable old customers and discover the new resource of customer to acquire the new customers and to accumulate the super occupy rate of customer, and then how to increase shortly the benefits of customer and improve their sustainable competitive advantage, after that it could promote enterprise productivity.

In the first instant, my study makes inquiry into some reference documents of the general customer relationship management (CRM), to synthesize the scholar theories of CRM and some application solutions of industrial CRM system that I want to deem it as reference foundation in my study topics of thesis.

I think it has to set up the enterprise requirement IT-Web level of e- business, especially I would emphasize that customer relationship is very intelligent management, something like an coexistent IT system integrated the back office with global logistics over enterprise resource planning (ERP) and the front office with unified multi-channel device contact (or call) center.IT also goes through data warehouse via data mining to form an intelligent data based management and to apply the optimized concept of the customer relationship technology to improve the mutual relationship with customers.

And it has to create many different business analysis models and different versions of total solution to provide the reference of making decision for business strategy and fit in with the real demand for the customer and to promote the customer satisfaction、 intimate service and advanced interaction relationship.

Matching up my study topic of telecommunication service provided company, with their distinguishing business attributes and under the very competitive environment. I think it’s right choice to set up an omni-bearing CRM for telecommunication service provided company.

First of all, It has to focus on the customer center and make an omni-bearing thought mode to refresh your company vision, mission, strategy, planning, managing and executing via reengineering from customer relationship management and knowledge management, in order to offer a total series satisfied service from before selling, during selling and after selling.

Going a step further, it has to keep on developing advance customer relationship management with employee relationship management and partner relationship management to make multilateral equilibrium benefits.

It also has to set up an omni-bearing performance evaluation system by CRM-based to reform a new enterprise culture, in order to make the company growth in progress forever and create the lifetime value for the customers, employee, partners and investors.

Finally, if we set up an omnibearing CRM for telecommunication company, it will become a value creator for customers, employee, partners and investors.

I hope this study can meet the innovation of new business managerial mission and idealism promoted by Doctor Mao, the chairman of Chung-Hwa telecommunication company:The central belief is as a value creator and business basis on marketing innovation and productivity, and re-engineering a sustainable competitive advantage of new enterprise culture for Chung-Hwa telecom. Company. it also can be the training reference for all employees who have to understand the important of CRM, and have to know that the customer is the king..

The study, ultimately, has planned to try, finishing a prototype for verifying the project mission possible and offering some partly questions to be continuously studied.

And I hope the worldwide famous telecom. company、information integrated service provider and database management application provider can cooperate to accelerate developing a customer-central knowledge database management and also having the omni-bearing thought of business strategy to aquire SMARTEN tools of the various application analysis modes of intelligent CRM, then it can apply the relationship technology to create suitable integrated management system for the different field’s demand of industry、government and education,by their hand in hand to establish a multimedia global broadband information harmony society, then it can promte industrial advantage and new economy growth, and it can also apply this cooperation relationship technology to cherish that they combine with competing and cooperating by the same business and work together in alliance by the different business ,to expand overseas market, and to promote our international competitive advantage。