外籍監護工勞務媒合率之研究-以K公司為例

Keywords 人格韌性、主管-部屬交換關係、工作績效、工作滿意、社交型人格; LMX, job satisfaction, hardness, social personality

中文摘要

近年來隨著出生率的降低,以及人口結構逐漸步向高齡化,台灣照護市場的需求更加明顯,其中聘僱外籍看護勞工的風氣更是逐年增加,但因申請管道與手續的複雜,有照護需求的民眾大多透過跨國人力仲介公司辦理申請,因此本研究以仲介公司為提升其服務價值的目的為出發點,透過探討其公司在接洽外勞引進案例時的媒合率之背後因素,並進一步擴大以勞方的工作滿意度為核心,探討影響其工作滿意度的相關因素,包括勞工與雇主間所建立的交換關係,以及勞工本身的相關人格特質與照護工作特性所需的特質是否具有關聯與顯著性。

Abstract

According to the lower birth rate and more mature demographic structure, our society is facing the problem about aging of population. The market need for long term care is getting more and more obvious in recent years, and especially the atmosphere to hire the foreign care assistant is quite common and widely-spread in Taiwan. Also by viewing the statistic survey, it is pretty obvious to know that the number about foreign worker who were imported into Taiwan is increasing year by year in a quite significant way. However the processes and paper work are with great complicated, so most of the people who have the demand of foreign care assistant will tend to apply through the international humanity agency. Then the original motive of our research is from the prospect of the agency to elevate its value of their service. Therefore at the very beginning we will focus on the related factors which influence the rate of match, and then we will go deeper to explore the more specific cause which has the relevant connection with the foreign workers’ job satisfaction. In addition, we conclude that there were two significant dimensions which might influence the job satisfaction, and then they are the relationship between employer and employee, and the other dimension is about the qualification of the workers to meet the requirement and the characteristic of caring job.

This thesis will utilize some questionnaires which include: performance, job satisfaction, leader-member exchange relationship, empathy, hardness and social personality. This Research used the foreign health care assistants working in Taiwan from Indonesia as samples to do the actual research. We gave out 100 questionnaires in total, and collected 93 effective. And we used SPSS statistic software to analyses the relation between every parameter.The result of study is found as follows:

1. The match rate will be demonstrated by the performance which received by the employer.

2. The Job satisfaction will influence the performance as care assistants.

3. The Job satisfaction will be influenced by the leader-member exchange relationship, empathy and social personality tendency.